EL PASO, Texas (KTSM) – 10 teams from the Borderland are still alive in the state playoffs, both in Texas and New Mexico.

Eight teams from El Paso and the surrounding area advanced to the UIL Area Playoffs (Round of 64) with Bi-District wins over the weekend. Meanwhile, two teams from Las Cruces are still alive in the NMAA state playoffs, one in the Class 5A quarterfinals and one in the Class 1A semifinals.

A full schedule for all 10 teams can be found below:

UIL CLASS 6A AREA PLAYOFFS

Americas vs. Southlake Carroll – Odessa

Game 1: Friday May 13, 2 p.m. CT (1-game playoff)

Pebble Hills vs. Keller – All games in Andrews

Game 1: Friday May 13, 5 p.m. CT

Game 2: Saturday May 14, 10 a.m. CT

Game 3: After game 2, if necessary

UIL CLASS 5A AREA PLAYOFFS

Del Valle vs. Lubbock Coronado – All games in Monahans

Game 1: Friday May 13, 4 p.m. CT

Game 2: Saturday May 14, 11 a.m. CT

Game 3: After game 2, if necessary

Canutillo vs. Randall – NMMI, Roswell, NM

Game 1: Thursday May 12, 4 p.m. MT (1-game playoff)

Ysleta vs. Lubbock Cooper – All games at NMMI, Roswell, NM

Game 1: Friday May 13, 7 p.m. MT

Game 2: Saturday May 14, 11 a.m. MT

Game 3: After game 2, if necessary

El Dorado vs. Abilene Wylie – All games in Fort Stockton

Game 1: Friday May 13, 5 p.m. CT

Game 2: Saturday May 14, 11 a.m. CT

Game 3: After game 2, if necessary

UIL CLASS 4A AREA PLAYOFFS

Riverside vs. Lubbock Estacado – All games in Pecos

Game 1: Thursday May 12, 6 p.m. CT

Game 2: Friday May 13, 1 p.m. CT

Game 3: After game 2, if necessary

UIL CLASS 3A AREA PLAYOFFS

Tornillo vs. Idalou – All games in Monahans

Game 1: Thursday May 12, 5 p.m. CT

Game 2: Immediately following Game 1

Game 3: Friday May 13, 7 p.m. CT (If Necessary)

New Mexico Class 5A State Quarterfinals

(4) Organ Mountain vs. (5) Hobbs

Thursday May 12, 10 a.m. MT, Santa Ana Star Field

New Mexico Class 1A State Semifinals

(1) Gateway Christian vs. (4) Mesilla Valley Christian

Friday May 13, noon MT, Cleveland High School