Breaking News

|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final

Thirty Miners Garner C-USA Medals for Academic Excellence

Thirty Miners Garner C-USA Medals for Academic Excellence
KTSM
UTEP
Friday, April 11, 2014 - 2:27pm

Thirty UTEP student athletes have earned Conference USA Commissioner’s Academic Medals for the 2013-14 academic year. Medals are given to those C-USA student-athletes who have achieved a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or better.

The list includes 10 representatives from the soccer program, five from men’s track & field/cross country, three from football, three from softball, three from volleyball, two from women’s basketball, two from women’s golf and two from rifle.

Below is the list of UTEP’s recipients this spring.

Marissa Rodriguez Women’s Basketball
Cameasha Turner Women’s Basketball
Wesley Miller Football
Erik Ramirez Football
Blaire Sullivan Football
Emma Edin Women’s Golf
Camino Sardinero Women’s Golf
Jasmine Juarez Rifle
Monthserrat Serna Rifle
Keighton Allen Soccer
Hannah Asuchak Soccer
Brianna Barreiro Soccer
Atzimba Casas Soccer
Angela Cutaia Soccer
Tess Hall Soccer
Lauren Katada Soccer
Leonie Kijewski Soccer
Tori Martyn Soccer
Amanda Pak Soccer
Kayla Black Softball
Erika Harrawood Softball
Morgan Rasmason Softball
Manuel Lopez Men’s Track & Field
Elphas Maiyo Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Richard Olsson Men’s Track & Field
Ryan Saenz Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Sven Zeller Men’s Track & Field
Xitlali Herrera Volleyball
Lindsey Larson Volleyball
Victoria Valencia Volleyball
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment