Weather Alert

|
Monday, September 22, 2014 - 5:50am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

Tuesday's high school soccer playoff schedule

Tuesday's high school soccer playoff schedule
Sports

POSTED: Monday, April 8, 2013 - 4:59pm

UPDATED: Monday, April 8, 2013 - 5:00pm

Here is the playoff schedule for the boys and girls UIL state regional quarterfinal games for Tuesday, April 9:

Boys 5A Regional Quarterfinals

1:00pm: Montwood vs Southlake Carroll at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

3:00pm: Americas vs Keller Central at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

Boys 4A Regional Quarterfinals

11:00am: Del Valle vs Palo Duro at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

5:00pm: San Elizario vs Amarillo at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

Girls 4A Regional Quarterfinals

3:00pm: Chapin vs Canyon Randall at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

5:00pm: Andress vs Amarillo at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

*All Times MT

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment