Breaking News

|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final

Track and Field State Championship Results: Garica, Hernandez win State Championships

Sports

POSTED: Friday, May 13, 2011 - 4:37pm

UPDATED: Friday, May 13, 2011 - 10:41pm

Austin's Ramon Garcia won the 2011 State Championship in the 800M, while Santa Teresa's Carlos Hernandez won the State Championship in the High Jump with a state record jump of 7 feet!

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
Finals
1. Katie Ruhala Lucas Lovejoy    10:58.21 10
2. Hanna Galloway Decatur          11:14.84 8
3. Taeler Marshall Huffman Hargrave 11:16.79 6
4. Marlena Garcia Zapata              11:30.39 4
5. Bryce Perry Sanger                     11:35.47 2
6. Sarah Rayas Clint                       11:43.85 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Travis Barclay Boerne Champion 9:10.11 10
2. Will Antkowiak Brenham 9:14.46 8
3. Issac Spencer El Paso Austin 9:14.73 6
4. Joel Flores El Paso Jefferson 9:20.55 4
5. Ryan Teel Friendswood 9:21.02 2
6. Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 9:24.48 1
7. Adam Waldum CP Vista Ridge 9:28.55
8. Ivan Rodriguez Del Valle 9:54.46
9. Troy Hayden Whitehouse 10:29.23

Girls Long Jump 4A
Finals
1. Tiana Dockery Richmond Foster 18-10.75
2. Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath 18-08.25 
3. Monica Lopez Del Valle 18-08.25 

Girls Triple Jump 4A
Finals
1. Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath 40-02.00 
2. Aundrea Gamble McKinney North 39-05.00 
3. Alexus Daniels Corsicana 38-09.75 
4. Ra'nell Lee Beaumont Central 38-05.75 
5. Kaytlin Meyer Cedar Park 38-04.75 
6. Monica Lopez Del Valle 38-03.50 
7. Vania Anane El Paso Jefferson 38-01.25 

Boys Triple Jump 4A
Finals
1. Devin Field Lancaster 50-01.75 
2. John Warren Killeen 48-04.25 
3. Shakiel Randolph Waco Midway 48-01.75 
4. Brandon Moss El Paso Chapin 47-01.75 

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Arin Rice Canyon 2:14.31 10
2. Meschelle Gills Manvel 2:15.12 8
3. Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith 2:15.37 6
4. Anna Cozart SB Smithson Vly 2:15.67 4
5. Madeline Crank Highland Park 2:15.88 2
6. Kathryn Wood Houston Stratford 2:16.46 1
7. Angelica Palomino Del Valle 2:18.02
8. Vivian Diaz El Paso Chapin 2:18.35

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Ramon Garcia El Paso Austin 1:52.56 10
2. Danny Tarango El Paso Burges 1:52.80 8
3. Josh Hernandez Boerne Champion 1:53.24 6
4. Nick Rollo Kingwood Park 1:53.30 4
5. Miles Pierce Cedar Park 1:54.67 2
6. Phillip Todd Highland Park 1:56.16 1
7. Nathaniel Taylor Brenham 1:57.97
8. David Najera Del Valle 1:58.02
9. Joshua Taylor Bastrop 2:00.33

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
Finals
1. Lorenzo Johnson Mineral Wells 13.64 1.1 10
2. Maquis Smith Dallas Madison 13.80 1.1 8
3. Daniel Brooks Rockdale 14.23 1.1 6
4. Mark Jackson Anna 14.57 1.1 4
5. Bryan Vasquez Bridgeport 14.72 1.1 2
6. Rolando Parra Clint 14.78 1.1 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Will Antkowiak Brenham 4:15.48 10
2. Herbert Gutierrez Cedar Park 4:16.70 8
3. Ryan Teel Friendswood 4:19.45 6
4. Issac Spencer El Paso Austin 4:20.39 4
5. Nate Moore Lockhart 4:20.65 2
6. Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 4:21.45 1
7. Travis Barclay Boerne Champion 4:23.30
8. Ivan Rodriguez Del Valle 4:27.84

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment