Breaking News

Friday, October 31, 2014 - 2:24pm
Friday, October 31, 2014 - 1:08pm
|
Wednesday, October 29, 2014 - 1:34pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Andress

    0

    Burges

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Anthony

    0

    Ozona

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 6:30pm
  • Austin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Bowie

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Cathedral

    0

    Mountain View

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Centennial

    0

    Belen

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Los Lunas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    San Elizario

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Coronado

    0

    Americas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 8:00pm
  • Eastwood

    0

    Socorro

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • El Dorado

    0

    Franklin

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Andrews

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 6:30pm
  • Hanks

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Hobbs

    0

    Alamogordo

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Horizon

    0

    Bel Air

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Irvin

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Las Cruces

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Valencia

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    7

    Mayfield

    52

    AT
    10/30 - Final
  • Riverside

    24

    Eastlake

    50

    AT
    10/30 - Final

Thursday, Friday and Saturday's High School Playoff Schedule, Scores and Highlights

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, March 30, 2011 - 5:06pm

UPDATED: Thursday, March 31, 2011 - 2:19pm

Here is the upcoming Boys and Girls High School Soccer Playoff Schedule, with games starting Thursday in El Paso:

5A Boys Area Round


Friday

1:00pm MT - Montwood vs Arlington Martin at Grande Communications Stadium

3:00pm MT - Socorro vs North Crowley at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

3:00pm MT - Coronado vs Arlington at Grande Communications Stadium
 

Saturday


2:00pm MT - Midland vs Bel Air at Burges High School's Mustang Stadium


4A Boys Sectional Round

Thursday


7:00pm - Jefferson at Ysleta

Friday


7:00pm - Riverside vs Bowie at Franklin High Schol

5A Girls Area Round


Saturday

11:00am - Permian at Franklin

4A Girls Sectional Round


Friday


6:00pm - Del Valle vs Chapin at Bowie's Baty-Simmang Stadium


7:00pm - Ysleta at Irvin

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment