Breaking News

|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final

Thursday, Friday and Saturday's High School Playoff Schedule, Scores and Highlights

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, March 30, 2011 - 5:06pm

UPDATED: Thursday, March 31, 2011 - 2:19pm

Here is the upcoming Boys and Girls High School Soccer Playoff Schedule, with games starting Thursday in El Paso:

5A Boys Area Round


Friday

1:00pm MT - Montwood vs Arlington Martin at Grande Communications Stadium

3:00pm MT - Socorro vs North Crowley at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

3:00pm MT - Coronado vs Arlington at Grande Communications Stadium
 

Saturday


2:00pm MT - Midland vs Bel Air at Burges High School's Mustang Stadium


4A Boys Sectional Round

Thursday


7:00pm - Jefferson at Ysleta

Friday


7:00pm - Riverside vs Bowie at Franklin High Schol

5A Girls Area Round


Saturday

11:00am - Permian at Franklin

4A Girls Sectional Round


Friday


6:00pm - Del Valle vs Chapin at Bowie's Baty-Simmang Stadium


7:00pm - Ysleta at Irvin

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment