Breaking News

Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 5:17pm
|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    18

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • El Dorado

    0

    Eastlake

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Dexter

    0

    Hatch Valley

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Centennial

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Santa Teresa

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Cathedral

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Riverside

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Carlsbad

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm

Softball Bi-District Playoff Schedules

Sports

POSTED: Monday, April 25, 2011 - 5:28pm

UPDATED: Monday, April 25, 2011 - 6:25pm

Softball Bi-District Playoffs Schedule


4A – Friday, April 29
4:00pm – Chapin at Riverside (best 2 of 3)
4:30pm- Parkland at Jefferson (best 2 of 3)
4:30pm – Del Valle at Burges (1 game)


4A – Saturday, April 30
9:30am – Jefferson at Parkland (game 2)
9:30am – Riverside at Chapin (game 2)
10:00am – Andress at Canutillo (1 game)

5A - Friday, April 29

8:00pm MT: Hanks vs Lubbock High at Alpine HS (best 2 of 3)


5A – Saturday, April 30
11:00am MT: Montwood vs #3 Lubb. Coronado at Carlsbad HS (best 2 of 3)
1:00pm MT - Americas vs Amarillo Tascosa @ Seminole HS (best 2 of 3)
4:00pm MT: Franklin vs Lubb. Monterey at Pecos HS (1 game)


3A
Mountain View vs TBA
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment