|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 10:00am
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Chapin

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Eastlake

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Oñate

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mayfield

    0

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • McCamey

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 6:30pm
  • Montwood

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Parkland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Fabens

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Chaparral

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ysleta

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

School-Record 34 UTEP Student-Athletes Earn C-USA Academic Medals

School-Record 34 UTEP Student-Athletes Earn C-USA Academic Medals
Sports
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 - 3:30pm

UTEP student-athletes continued to thrive during the 2011-12 academic year, with a school-record 34 securing a Conference USA Commissioner’s Academic Medal as announced by the league office Wednesday afternoon.

The effort obliterates the prior school standard (26), which was set during the 2009-10 academic year. The medals are presented to student-athletes who have achieved cumulative GPAs of 3.75 or better.
UTEP's recipients by sport are as follows:
Women’s Basketball (2): Marissa Rodriguez and Kelli Willingham

Football (6): Julio Lopez, Wesley Miller, Natanael Rodriguez, Michael Scott, Jeremy Springer and Blaire Sullivan.

Men’s Golf (1): H.J. Roberts

Women’s Golf (4): Emma Burman, Emma Edin, Johanna Permatz and Camino Sardinero

Rifle (2): Jennifer Armendariz and Alix Moncada
Soccer (8): Hannah Asuchak, Mackenzie German, Tess Hall, Lauren Katada, Tori Martyn, Azia Nicholson, Amanda Pak and Skye Schultz

Softball (5): Kayla Black, Camilla Carrera, Ashley Collazo, Kelynn Frye and Kayleigh Walts
Men’s Track & Field (1): Richard Olsson

Women’s Track & Field (3): Janice Jackson, Marine Menez and Samantha Sharper

Volleyball (2): Stephanie Figueroa and Victoria Valencia
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment