|
Tuesday, September 16, 2014 - 1:20am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 12 2014
  • Cleveland

    35

    Oñate

    24

    AT
    09/13 - Final
  • Austin

    28

    Andress

    69

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Bowie

    6

    Canutillo

    38

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    8

    Mayfield

    45

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Cathedral

    0

    Socorro

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Centennial

    55

    Del Norte

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Chapin

    45

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Cobre

    20

    Ysleta

    12

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Del Valle

    28

    Coronado

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Eastlake

    0

    Amarillo Palo Duro

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Eastwood

    68

    Bel Air

    7

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • El Dorado

    50

    Gadsden

    12

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Fabens

    21

    Riverside

    7

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Hanks

    35

    Santa Teresa

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Highland

    8

    Alamogordo

    46

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Horizon

    30

    Clint

    48

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Irvin

    37

    Burges

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    28

    Volcano Vista

    22

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Montwood

    20

    Amarillo

    51

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Mountain View

    6

    Parkland

    27

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Odessa Permian

    21

    Americas

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • San Angelo

    21

    Franklin

    31

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • San Elizario

    14

    Chaparral

    20

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Silver City

    7

    Deming

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Tornillo

    42

    Anthony

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Van Horn

    36

    Jal

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final

School-Record 139 UTEP Student-Athletes make C-USA Commissioner's Honor Roll

School-Record 139 UTEP Student-Athletes make C-USA Commissioner's Honor Roll
Sports
Thursday, April 11, 2013 - 4:09pm

It was a record-setting effort across the board for UTEP's student-athletes during the 2012-13 academic year, with 139 earning placement on the Conference USA Commissioner's Honor Roll. The previous high was 138 for the 2011-12 academic year.

Student-athletes named to the Commissioner's Honor Roll have maintained a cumulative grade point average of 3.0 or better

Below is a list of UTEP's honor roll members by sport.

Men's Basketball (3)- Cedrick Lang, McKenzie Moore, Matt Willms

Women's Basketball (12)- Tommitrise Collins, Syerra Davis, Irene Gari, Melisa Mendes, Jenzel Nash, Chrishauna Parker, Diamond Posey, Marissa Rodriguez, Anete Steinberga, Cameasha Turner, Kristine Vitola, Kelli Willingham

Football (27)- Marcus Bagley, Jerome Daniels, John DeLaRosa, Nick Dooley, Joshua Fely, Cole Freytag, Jacob Garcia, Justin Holliday, Michael Kelley, Jordan Leslie, DeAndre Little, Brian Madunezim, Terr'l Mark, James Martin, Jacob Martinez, Dominic Matson, Carson Meger, Paulo Melendez, Wesley Miller, Ruben Munoz, Darnell Murray, Devin Patterson, Natanael Rodriguez, Blaire Sullivan, Andrew Thomas, Craig Wenrick, Jaquan White

Men's Golf (9)- Gerardo Castrellon, Devin Miertschin, Ian Patterson, Jere Pelletier, David Persons, H.J. Roberts, Jose Romero, Ross Rotwein, Matt Simonsen

Women's Golf (6)- Emma Burman, Nathalie Castillo, Emma Edin, Amber Herrera, Camino Sardinero, Maria Velasco

Women's Rifle (6)- Jennifer Armendariz, Karina Hernandez, Alix Moncada, Hannah Muegge, Areli Oros, Korina Rodriguez

Women's Soccer (16)- Alexis Alaniz, Keighton Allen, Hannah Asuchak, Angela Cutaia, Sarah Dilling, Mackenzie German, Tess Hall, Lauren Katada, Taylor Kidd, Brittany Kindzierski, Kenah Linger, Victoria Martyn, Azia Nicholson, Tayler O'Hayre, Amanda Pak, Skye Schultz

Softball (19)- Kayla Black, Ashley Collazo, Ashley Eldridge, McKenzey Finley, Colleen Hohman, Joanna Krienitz, Alanna Leasau, Chelsea Mayer, Miraya Montiel, Kawehiokalani Netane, Kayla Oranger, Danielle Pearson, Laura Ramos, Morgan Rasmason, Jade Rodriguez, Chelsea Troupe, Tahla Wade, Kayleigh Walts, Courtney Ware

Women's Tennis (5)- Rebecca Calvillo, Carolina DeLuca, Marie-Audrey LeBlond, Martina Trierweiler, Gabriela Vazquez

Men's Track & Field (13)- Alex Birech, Justice Chirchir, Demetrius Elia, Solomon Gardea, Carnell Horn, Kyron Joseph, Manuel Lopez, Elphas Maiyo, A-Shawni Mitchell, Richard Olsson, Kevin Rincon, Anthony Rotich, Daniel Tarango

Women's Track & Field (13)- Gladys Chepsat, Laura Delgado, Jackline Ekai, Krystal Flemings, Fayon Gonzales, Taylor Gunn, Lidia Hernandez, Janice Jackson, Risper Kimaiyo, Bria Love, Marine Menez, Jallycia Perason, Samantha Sharper

Volleyball (10)- Cassandra Burruel, Jacqueline Cason, Stephanie Figueroa, Xitlali Herrera, Talia Jones, Lindsey Larson, Bridget Logan, Amber Massey, Taylor Nix, Victoria Valencia
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment