Breaking News

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 4:21pm
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 4:10pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Oñate

    29

    West Mesa

    23

    AT
    09/27 - Final
  • Bel Air

    27

    Ysleta

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Bowie

    13

    Andress

    57

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Centennial

    49

    Las Cruces

    47

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Burges

    12

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Del Valle

    75

    Riverside

    16

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastlake

    63

    Horizon

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastwood

    30

    Americas

    37

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • El Paso

    13

    Canutillo

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Fabens

    26

    Cathedral

    17

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Gadsden

    18

    Alamogordo

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hanks

    7

    Parkland

    10

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    7

    West Las Vegas

    42

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Irvin

    28

    Austin

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Lordsburg

    51

    Anthony

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Mayfield

    49

    Eldorado

    50

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Montwood

    12

    Franklin

    38

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Santa Fe

    7

    Deming

    27

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Clint

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final

Riverside Prepares for 4A Area Round, Plus Baseball and Softball Schedules and Scores

Sports

POSTED: Thursday, May 12, 2011 - 6:51pm

UPDATED: Thursday, May 12, 2011 - 8:49pm

Here is the High School Softball and Baseball Playoff schedule for El Paso and Las Cruces Teams:
 

5A Softball Regional Quarterfinals
Friday, May 13
Game 1, Americas vs. Midland, 5 p.m., Pecos
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Americas vs. Midland, 10 a.m., Pecos
Game 3, Americas vs. Midland, if necessary, noon, Pecos
 

3A Baseball Area Round

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 4 p.m., Seminole
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 12 p.m., Seminole
Game 3, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 30 minutes after, if necessary, Seminole


4A Baseball Area Round

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, noon, Midland’s Christensen Stadium

Game 1, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 3:30 p.m., Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 1, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 3:30 p.m.,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 1, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 6 p.m., Andrews


Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 10:30 a.m., Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 3, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 10:30 a.m., if necessary, Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 2, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider,10 a.m.,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 3, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 30 minutes after if neccessary,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 2, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 11 a.m., Andrews
Game 3, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 30 minutes after if necessary., Andrews
Game 2, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, 3:30 p.m., Midland’s Christensen Stadium
Game 3, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, 30 minutes after if necessary., Midland’s Christensen Stadium


5A Baseball Regional Quarterfinals

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 3 p.m., at Odessa High
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 11 a.m., at Odessa High
Game 3, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 30 minutes after if necesary., at Odessa High

NM 5A Softball State Playoffs (at Rio Rancho and Cleveland High Schools)

Thursday, May 12

#12 Oñate def. #5 Rio Rancho, 7-4

#3 Las Cruces def. #14 La Cueva, 4-1

#11 Mayfield def. #6 Albuquerque, 2-1

Thursday, May 12

6:00pm:  #12 Oñate vs #13 Cleveland

6:00pm: #3 Las Cruces vs #11 Mayfield

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment