Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    50

    Coronado

    10

    AT
    10/25 - 4th
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bel Air

    20

    Hanks

    9

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Austin

    3

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Eastlake

    24

    Del Valle

    12

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Gadsden

    20

    Oñate

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Kermit

    55

    Tornillo

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mayfield

    51

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • McCamey

    53

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Montwood

    29

    Eastwood

    37

    AT
    10/24 - OT/Final
  • Mountain View

    6

    Clint

    49

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Riverside

    23

    Parkland

    38

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • San Elizario

    28

    Fabens

    48

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    19

    Chaparral

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Socorro

    7

    El Dorado

    52

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ysleta

    47

    Horizon

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

Regional wrestling results

KTSM
Sports
Saturday, February 1, 2014 - 11:39pm

Region 5A Wrestling Championship results from Arlington, Texas:

Boys
Isaac Jimenez (Coronado): Wins 120-lb division
Ma. Betancourt (Coronado): 4th place
Christian Ordaz (Franklin): 1st place
Masahiro Ward (Franklin): 2nd place
Bryan Filidor (Franklin): 2nd place
Emilio Carreon (Franklin): 2nd place
Ivan Valenzuela (Franklin): 3rd place
Richard Powers (Franklin): 3rd place

Girls
Europa Cabada (Coronado): 1st place
Briana Dominguez (Coronado): 2nd place
Paige Edmundson (Franklin): 2nd place
Aideli Martinez (Franklin): 2nd place
Rebeca Martinez (Franklin): 4th place

Boys Team Results:

1. Arlington Martin 162.5
2. Franklin 155.5
7. El Dorado 91
8. Coronado 76

Girls Team Results:

4. Franklin
9. Coronado
12. El Dorado

Region 4A Wrestling Championships results from Bowie High School:

Weight: 106
1st: Mario Vasquez, Palo Duro 10 35- 5
2nd: Kaden Thornburg, Dumas 11 33- 6
3rd: Michael Sanchez, Hanks 10 34- 5
4th: Alfonso Quintana, Chapin 12 37- 4
5th: Edwin Garcia, Boys Ranch 12 30- 15
6th: Adrian Maldonado, Caprock 10 27- 15

Weight: 113
1st: Jacob Campa, Hanks 12 34- 4
2nd: Omar Duran, Dumas 12 24- 9
3rd: Bailer Thomason, Randall 9 24- 12
4th: Carlos Sosa, Hereford 11 6- 3
5th: Nick Burks, Lubbock High 11 20- 7
6th: Cesar Ramirez, Del Valle 10 28- 8

Weight: 120
1st: Nate Bridges, Boys Ranch 11 43- 1
2nd: Talen Erwin, Amarillo 10 31- 7
3rd: Adam Landeros, Dumas 12 33- 11
4th: Daniel Rodriguez, Vernon 11 22- 10
5th: Ny Trell Dean, Palo Duro 11 28- 15
6th: Brennan Byrd, Randall 10 13- 9

Weight: 126
1st: Taygen Smith, Amarillo 10 26- 4
2nd: Zach Garza, Dumas 9 33- 5
3rd: Bryan Navarro, Vernon 11 27- 7
4th: Dalton Styer, Chapin 11 31- 13
5th: Jeremiah Pina, Caprock 9 22- 10
6th: Sebastian Lara, Jefferson 12 24- 10

Weight: 132
1st: Andres O Brien, Chapin 11 34- 11
2nd: Devon Pepin, Parkland 21- 10
3rd: Deven Robrahn, Boys Ranch 12 34- 13
4th: Anthony Hernandez, Amarillo 12 30- 7
5th: Rigoberto Baeza, Caprock 11 22- 9
6th: Matt Mc Nicholas, Hanks 10 22- 16

Weight: 138
1st: Jacob Rubio, Randall 12 38- 2
2nd: Joseph Rios, Estacado 12 23- 4
3rd: Diego Juarez, Del Valle 10 31- 6
4th: Josue Ortiz, Bowie 12 27- 9
5th: Jose Flores, Hereford 12 29- 9
6th: Bobby Moon, Chapin 12 41- 10

Weight: 145
1st: Jon Hernandez, Palo Duro 11 36- 4
2nd: Dax Medina, Lubbock High 11 14- 4
3rd: Jacob Myers, Boys Ranch 12 29- 9
4th: Adrian Gomez, Burges 11 21- 7
5th: Heber Garcia, Dumas 12 17- 14
6th: Cortland Worrall, Vernon 11 17- 7

Weight: 152
1st: Bray Freeman, Randall 11 29- 10
2nd: Austin Brandt, Amarillo 10 34- 4
3rd: Andrew Finch, Boys Ranch 11 31- 12
4th: Jordan Sameniego, Hanks 12 33- 6
5th: Garrett Johnson, Bushland 10 23- 7
6th: Thomas Guerra, Jefferson 12 27- 6

Weight: 160
1st: Zach Diaz, Boys Ranch 10 40- 1
2nd: Kyzer Delbusto, Lubbock High 12 20- 4
3rd: Joseph Huerta, Hanks 12 31- 5
4th: John Cryer, Pampa 12 10- 8
5th: Branson Taylor, Amarillo 10 34- 8
6th: Christian Mc Broom, Randall 10 27- 14

Weight: 170
1st: J T Bellcourt, Pampa 10 29- 3
2nd: Tyler Johnson, Amarillo 12 26- 8
3rd: Marcial Torres, Austin 11 34- 6
4th: Khashari Wilson, Boys Ranch 11 39- 5
5th: Edgar Rubio, El Paso High 12 31- 13
6th: Alex Martinez, Eastlake 11 24- 7

Weight: 182
1st: Armando Pallares, Caprock 12 41- 2
2nd: Hugo Gutierrez, Jefferson 12 36- 5
3rd: Jorge Meza, Palo Duro 12 38- 7
4th: Alexis Calderon, Dumas 12 20- 10
5th: Ike Rubio, Amarillo 12 31- 14
6th: Shai Vergara, Estacado 12 18- 9

Weight: 195
1st: Beau Henson, Randall 12 28- 1
2nd: Nikko Castro, Hanks 12 31- 2
3rd: Quinton Iversen, Boys Ranch 10 29- 21
4th: Adam Mora, Caprock 12 30- 16
5th: Wade Johnson, Amarillo 10 28- 10
6th: Mark Solis, Bowie 10 24- 11

Weight: 220
1st: Samuel Pedraza, Palo Duro 11 31- 7
2nd: John Jackson, Amarillo 12 26- 10
3rd: Nico Cognasi, Lubbock High 12 26- 2
4th: Rosvelt Garcia, Riverside 12 26- 6
5th: Alberto Flores, Hanks 11 32- 3
6th: Aiden Tovar, Monterrey 11 12- 7

Weight: 285
1st: Anthony Ramirez, Hereford 12 30- 0
2nd: Tristan Buecker, Caprock 12 24- 10
3rd: Isidro Estrada, Pampa 12 27- 6
4th: Cole Johnson, Andress 11 20- 4
5th: Ty Bustos, Amarillo 11 13- 14
6th: Adrian Monroy, Burges 12 20- 7

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment