Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Oñate

    29

    West Mesa

    23

    AT
    09/27 - Final
  • Bel Air

    27

    Ysleta

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Bowie

    13

    Andress

    57

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Centennial

    49

    Las Cruces

    47

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Burges

    12

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Del Valle

    75

    Riverside

    16

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastlake

    63

    Horizon

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastwood

    30

    Americas

    37

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • El Paso

    13

    Canutillo

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Fabens

    26

    Cathedral

    17

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Gadsden

    18

    Alamogordo

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hanks

    7

    Parkland

    10

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    7

    West Las Vegas

    42

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Irvin

    28

    Austin

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Lordsburg

    51

    Anthony

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Mayfield

    49

    Eldorado

    50

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Montwood

    12

    Franklin

    38

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Santa Fe

    7

    Deming

    27

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Clint

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final

Panther pair pen collegiate futures, plus Wednesday's Signing Day

Sports

POSTED: Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 5:54pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 7:46pm

Collegiate scholarship signings continued Thursday at Austin High School following National Letter of Intent day Wednesday. Two runners put pen to paper to make it official. Keegan Rankin is headed for Division II Alaska-Fairbanks while Gabe Martell will run at Division I Chicago State, future member of the WAC.

 

Player - High School - College of choice:

Ryan Metz (Andress): UTEP

Derek Elmendorff (Franklin): UTEP

Aaron Jones (Burges): UTEP

Alvin Jones (Burges): UTEP

Connor Potts (Franklin): Harvard

Nick Annabi (Coronado): Columbia

Devon Houx (Franklin): Air Force Academy

Phillip Harris (Coronado): Johns Hopkins

Rudy Guerra (Las Cruces): Eastern NM

Lane Cummings (Las Cruces): Eastern NM

David Jackson (Parkland): Eastern NM

Adam Mijares: (Socorro): Eastern NM

Mario Balderamma (Canutillo): Eastern NM

Gerimiah Satele (Chapin): Azusa Pacific

Gabriel Hernandez (Chapin): Abilene Christian

Davonte Weeks (Mayfield): Adams State

Marcos Inglemonn (Mayfield): Eastern NM

Vince Garica (Franklin): Truman State

C.J. Rodriguez (Franklin): Benedictine University

Ruben Gonzalez (Franklin): Benedictine University

Isaiah Polansky (Oñate): New Mexico Highlands

Jacob Fellows (Franklin): Colorado Mesa College

Jacob Banegas (Las Cruces): Pima Comm. College

Taylor Tisby (Las Cruces): Pima Comm. College

Kamryn Dixon (Las Cruces): Eastern NM

Cross Country:

Gabriel Martell (Austin): Chicago State

Keegan Rankin (Austin): Alaska Fairbanks

Soccer:

Brianna Thomas (Hanks): signed to UTEP

Atzimba Casas (Socorro): signed to UTEP (29 goals in 2012)

Briana Williamson (Chapin): signed to UTEP

Expected to sign later this month:

Shone Anderson (Chapin): Adams State

Joey Valadez (Chapin): Adams State
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment