Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Bowie

    27

    Irvin

    21

    AT
    10/25 - OT/Final
  • El Paso

    10

    Andress

    61

    AT
    10/25 - Final
  • Franklin

    57

    Coronado

    17

    AT
    10/25 - Final
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bel Air

    20

    Hanks

    9

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Austin

    3

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Eastlake

    24

    Del Valle

    12

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Gadsden

    20

    Oñate

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Kermit

    55

    Tornillo

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mayfield

    51

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • McCamey

    53

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Montwood

    29

    Eastwood

    37

    AT
    10/24 - OT/Final
  • Mountain View

    6

    Clint

    49

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Riverside

    23

    Parkland

    38

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • San Elizario

    28

    Fabens

    48

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    19

    Chaparral

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Socorro

    7

    El Dorado

    52

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ysleta

    47

    Horizon

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
Saturday, October 25, 2014 - 10:55pm

Saturday football at the Sun Bowl is normally reserved for the UTEP Miners but this Saturday it was host to a trio of games between EPISD schools and all of them with playoff implications.

Beau's Best: Top 5 plays from the high school playoffs!

Check out Beau's Best, the top 5 plays from the high school football playoffs!  Tune in!

High School Football Playoff Matchups

High School Football Playoff Schedule for Friday/Saturday, November 22-23 Texas UIL Area Round Playoffs Chapin (8-3) vs. Amarillo (6-5), 12:00pm Saturday at Amarillo High School

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: Conquistadors finally get past Andress

Applebee's NC9 Overtime:Our game of the week, Del Valle defeats Andress, hear from head coach Jesse Perales, plus Chapin scores late to defeat Eastlake, with a live interview with Chapin Head Coach Rene Hernandez, tune in!

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: 5A teams suffer tough losses

Applebee's NC9 Overtime:Tough playoff round for the 5A schools from El Paso... Cooper handles Coronado, Central runs past Montwood, Odessa takes care of Franklin at the Sun Bowl, plus Odessa too tough for El Dorado... tune in!

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: Bears dominate Matadors with ground game

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: The Bowie Bears are dancing their way to the Area Round, plus Canutillo hosts El Paso High, with an interview with Eagles head coach Scott Brooks, and Aaron Ocampo talks about the Centennial win over Santa Fe, plus

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: Awesome Addison is our play of the week!

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: Check out our play of the week, Chapin's Jaylan Addison, plus a wrap up of the Area Round of the playoffs, and our season ending music video!  Tune in!

2013 High School Football playoff schedule set

High school football playoff season has arrived. NC9 Overtime is committed to providing the most comprehensive playoff highlights in the Borderland.

Albuquerque schools' bench clearing brawl

Albuquerque Public Schools is investigating a fight between two high school football teams after an emotional game led to an all-out brawl on the field.

Beau's Best: Top Ten plays from Week 10!

Tune in for Beau's Best, the top ten plays from Week 10 of the high school football season... tune in!