News Alert

|
Monday, September 22, 2014 - 11:19pm

Weather Alert

|
Monday, September 22, 2014 - 11:22pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

New Mexico High School Playoff Schedule and Results

KTSM
Sports

POSTED: Friday, March 7, 2014 - 11:03pm

UPDATED: Saturday, March 8, 2014 - 5:01pm

Here is the New Mexico HS boys and girls basketball playoff schedule:

5A Boys First Round
Saturday, March 8
7:00pm - #9 Highland vs. #8 Mayfield
7:00pm - #10 Las Cruces vs #7 Eldorado
7:00pm - #12 Gadsden vs #5 Hobbs

4A Boys First Round
Saturday, March 8
3:00pm - #13 Piedra Vista vs #4 Centennial

2A Boys First Round
Saturday, March 8
#11 Mora vs #6 Mesilla Valley

5A Girls Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 11
1:15pm - #5 Valcano Vista vs #3 Mayfield, at the Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho

5A Girls First Round
Friday, March 7
#3 Mayfield def. #14 Sandia, 64-36
#6 Eldorado def. #11 Las Cruces, 55-47
#5 Volcano Vista def. #12 Gadsden, 78-55
#1 Clovis def. #16 Oñate, 67-21

4A Girls First Round
Friday, March 7
#10 Centennial vs #7 Roswell, 60-40

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment