Breaking News

Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 5:17pm
|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    12

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - 4th
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • El Dorado

    0

    Eastlake

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Dexter

    0

    Hatch Valley

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Centennial

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Santa Teresa

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Cathedral

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Riverside

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Carlsbad

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm

New Mexico Basketball State Championship schedule released

New Mexico Basketball State Championship schedule released
Sports

POSTED: Monday, March 4, 2013 - 3:57pm

UPDATED: Monday, March 4, 2013 - 3:58pm

Texas UIL State Basketball Playoffs

Boys 1A Division 1State Final Four
Thursday, March 7

7:30am: EP Harmony vs Dallas Triple A Academy at the Erwin Center in Austin

New Mexico High School Basketball State Playoffs

Boys 5A First Round
Saturday, March 9

#11 Carlsbad at #6 Las Cruces

Boys 4A First Round
Saturday, March 9

#10 Gallup at #7 Santa Teresa

Boys 1A First Round
Saturday, March 9

#10 Santa Fe Prep at #7 Mesilla Valley Christian

Girls 5A First Round
Friday, March 8

#15 Cleveland at #2 Mayfield
7:00pm: #14 Oñate at #3 Cibola
7:00pm: #9 Las Cruces at #8 Valley
7:00pm: #13 Gadsden at #4 Hobbs

Girls 3A First Round
Friday, March 8

6:00pm: #15 Ruidoso at #2 Santa Fe Indian

Girls 2A First Round
Friday, March 8

6:00pm: #9 Hatch Valley at #8 Estancia
6:00pm: #12 Clayton at #5 Tularosa

*All Times MT

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment