Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, December 1, 2010 - 7:12pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, December 1, 2010 - 8:18pm

Four of the best Texas high school basketball teams will be in El Paso to challenge several local schools during the McDonald’s Third Annual Fall Classic Basketball Tournament, which runs from December 2-4 at four different El Paso area high schools.

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule
Pool A
1. Andress
2. Bowie
3. Dallas Lincoln
4. Eastwood
5. Houston Humble Christian Life
 

Thursday Dec 2nd 2010
1. Eastwood vs Bowie @ Eastwood 2:45 p.m.
2. Houston Humble vs Andress 7:15 p.m. @ Andress
3. Dallas Lincoln vs Eastwood 7:45 p.m. @ Eastwood


Friday Dec 3rd 2010
4. Dallas Lincoln vs Andress 2:45 p.m. @ Andress
5. Houston Humble vs Bowie 2:45 p.m. @ Bowie
6. Dallas Lincoln vs Bowie 7:45 p.m. @ Bowie
7. Houston Humble vs Eastwood 7:45 p.m. @ Eastwood
***Lancaster vs Andress @ Andress 7:45 p.m.
 

Saturday Dec 4th
Championship Saturday @ Eastwood
16.Dallas Lincoln vs Houston Humble 10:00 a.m.
17.Pool B 3rd Seed vs Pool A 3rd Seed 11:45 a.m.
18.Pool A 2nd Seed vs Pool B 2nd Seed 1:30 p.m.
19.Pool A 1st seed vs Pool B 1st seed @ 3:30 p.m.

 

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule
Pool B
1.Armarillo Tascasa
2. FCA
3. Franklin
4. Sugar Land Trent International
5.Dallas Lancaster

Thursday Dec 2nd 2010
1. Armarillo vs Trent @ Eastwood Hs 1:00 p.m.
2. FCA vs Armarillo @ FCA @ 7:15 p.m.
3. Dallas Lancaster vs Franklin @ Franklin 7:45 p.m.


Friday Dec 3rd 2010
4. FCA vs Lancaster 10 a. m. @ FCA
5. Armarillo vs Franklin @ Franklin 2:45 p.m.
6. FCA vs Trent @ FCA 2:45 p.m. 2-person
7. Trent vs Franklin @ Franklin 7:45 p.m.
8. Lancaster vs Andress @ Andress 7:45 p.m.

Top three teams in Pool A vs Pool B will play in the
championship bracket to be played Eastwood.
Seeding determination:
1. Head to Head
2. Point scored -points allowed
3. Coin flip
 

Additional Events
December 2, 10 a.m.
Dallas Lincoln autograph signing, Pediatric Floor, Las Palmas Hospital

December 4, 3 p.m.
Dunk contest at Eastwood High School
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment