|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    18

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Franklin

    3

    Canutillo

    3

    AT
    08/29 - 3rd
  • El Dorado

    10

    Eastlake

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Jefferson

    13

    Hanks

    9

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • San Elizario

    6

    Santa Teresa

    43

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Clint

    13

    El Paso

    19

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Deming

    7

    Cathedral

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Parkland

    7

    Irvin

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Bel Air

    13

    Austin

    13

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Mountain View

    7

    Ysleta

    18

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    14

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Chaparral

    0

    Riverside

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Gadsden

    7

    Del Valle

    21

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Socorro

    20

    Horizon

    3

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Andress

    14

    Coronado

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Americas

    14

    Carlsbad

    13

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Oñate

    0

    Centennial

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 1st
  • Tornillo

    7

    Van Horn

    14

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Dexter

    6

    Hatch Valley

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 2nd
  • Hobbs

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 1:00pm

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, December 1, 2010 - 7:12pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, December 1, 2010 - 8:18pm

Four of the best Texas high school basketball teams will be in El Paso to challenge several local schools during the McDonald’s Third Annual Fall Classic Basketball Tournament, which runs from December 2-4 at four different El Paso area high schools.

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule
Pool A
1. Andress
2. Bowie
3. Dallas Lincoln
4. Eastwood
5. Houston Humble Christian Life
 

Thursday Dec 2nd 2010
1. Eastwood vs Bowie @ Eastwood 2:45 p.m.
2. Houston Humble vs Andress 7:15 p.m. @ Andress
3. Dallas Lincoln vs Eastwood 7:45 p.m. @ Eastwood


Friday Dec 3rd 2010
4. Dallas Lincoln vs Andress 2:45 p.m. @ Andress
5. Houston Humble vs Bowie 2:45 p.m. @ Bowie
6. Dallas Lincoln vs Bowie 7:45 p.m. @ Bowie
7. Houston Humble vs Eastwood 7:45 p.m. @ Eastwood
***Lancaster vs Andress @ Andress 7:45 p.m.
 

Saturday Dec 4th
Championship Saturday @ Eastwood
16.Dallas Lincoln vs Houston Humble 10:00 a.m.
17.Pool B 3rd Seed vs Pool A 3rd Seed 11:45 a.m.
18.Pool A 2nd Seed vs Pool B 2nd Seed 1:30 p.m.
19.Pool A 1st seed vs Pool B 1st seed @ 3:30 p.m.

 

McDonald's Fall Classic Schedule
Pool B
1.Armarillo Tascasa
2. FCA
3. Franklin
4. Sugar Land Trent International
5.Dallas Lancaster

Thursday Dec 2nd 2010
1. Armarillo vs Trent @ Eastwood Hs 1:00 p.m.
2. FCA vs Armarillo @ FCA @ 7:15 p.m.
3. Dallas Lancaster vs Franklin @ Franklin 7:45 p.m.


Friday Dec 3rd 2010
4. FCA vs Lancaster 10 a. m. @ FCA
5. Armarillo vs Franklin @ Franklin 2:45 p.m.
6. FCA vs Trent @ FCA 2:45 p.m. 2-person
7. Trent vs Franklin @ Franklin 7:45 p.m.
8. Lancaster vs Andress @ Andress 7:45 p.m.

Top three teams in Pool A vs Pool B will play in the
championship bracket to be played Eastwood.
Seeding determination:
1. Head to Head
2. Point scored -points allowed
3. Coin flip
 

Additional Events
December 2, 10 a.m.
Dallas Lincoln autograph signing, Pediatric Floor, Las Palmas Hospital

December 4, 3 p.m.
Dunk contest at Eastwood High School
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment