News Alert

|
Monday, September 22, 2014 - 11:19pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final

High School Softball Bi-District Playoff Schedule

High School Softball Bi-District Playoff Schedule
KTSM
Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, April 24, 2013 - 5:53pm

UPDATED: Thursday, April 25, 2013 - 2:18pm

High School Softball Playoffs

4A Bi-District Playoffs

Friday, April 26
4:00pm: Chapin at San Elizario
4:00pm: Canutillo at Burges
4:30pm: Hanks at Irvin

Saturday, April 27
9:00am: Burges at Canutillo (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)
10:00am: San Elizario at Chapin (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)
10:00am: Irvin at Hanks (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)

Tuesday, April 30
4:30pm: Parkland at Andress

5A Bi-District Playoffs

Friday, April 26
6:00pm: Franklin vs Permian in Artesia, NM
6:00pm: Montwood vs Midland High in Seminole, Texas
3:00pm: Americas vs Midland Lee in Seminole, Texas
6:00pm: Bel Air vs Lubb. Coronado in Alpine, Texas

Saturday, April 27
10:00am: Franklin vs Permian in Artesia, NM (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)
1:00pm: Montwood vs Midland High in Seminole, Texas (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)
9:00am: Americas vs Midland Lee in Seminole, Texas (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)
11:00am: Bel Air vs Lubb. Coronado in Alpine, Texas (Game 3: 30 min after if necessary)

*All Times MT

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment