|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    18

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • El Dorado

    0

    Eastlake

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Dexter

    0

    Hatch Valley

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Centennial

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Santa Teresa

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Cathedral

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Riverside

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Carlsbad

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Hobbs

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 1:00pm

High School Soccer Playoff Schedule

POSTED: Thursday, March 19, 2009 - 5:14pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 17, 2010 - 3:23pm

Thursday, March 19: Check out the Boys and Girls High School Soccer Playoff schedule:

Boys Soccer
5A Bi-District Playoffs
Monday, March 23
3:00pm - Odessa at Bel Air
Socorro vs Amarillo

Tuesday, March 24
3:00pm - Midland Lee vs Hanks at Hanks' Excalibur Stadium
5:30pm - Permian vs Americas @ SAC

4A Area Round
Tuesday, March 24
3:00pm - Jefferson at Del Valle
6:00pm - Burges at Canutillo
7:00pm - El Paso High vs San Elizario at Burges' Mustang Stadium
7:30pm - Parkland at Austin

Girls Soccer
5A Bi-District Playoffs
Tuesday, March 24
1:00pm - Hanks vs Amarillo High at Grande Comm. Stadium
1:30pm - Franklin vs Permian at Ratliff Stadium
3:30pm - Socorro vs San Angelo Central at Ratliff Stadium
4:30pm - Midland High at Coronado (Thunderbird Stadium)

4A Area Round
Monday, March 23
5:30pm - Irvin at Ysleta
5:30pm - Chapin vs Riverside at Andress' Eagle Stadium

Tuesday, March 24
5:30pm - Parkland at Austin
6:00pm - Jefferson at Del Valle

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment