Breaking News

Friday, September 19, 2014 - 4:44pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Midland Christian

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Anthony

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:30pm
  • Burges

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Canutillo

    0

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Carlsbad

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Cathedral

    0

    San Elizario

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Mountain View

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Coronado

    0

    Odessa Permian

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Artesia

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:30pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Midland

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Hatch

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Horizon

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Las Cruces

    0

    Rio Rancho

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Midland Lee

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Hobbs

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Bel Air

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Gadsden

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

High School Playoffs Schedule

POSTED: Thursday, February 19, 2009 - 3:16pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 17, 2010 - 3:23pm

Thursday, February 19: Check out the Boys and Girls High School Playoff Schedule!

High School Basketball Playoffs
*All Times MST

Girls Basketball

5A
Friday

5:00pm - Hanks vs Arlington Bowie at Midland Christian HS
5:15pm - Americas vs Mansfield Summitt at Odessa College Sports Center

4A
Friday

4:00pm - Horizon vs Canyon Randall at Odessa College
5:00pm - Burges vs #7 Palo Duro at UTPB
5:00pm - Irvin vs #3 Canyon at Andrews HS
6:30pm - Andress vs W. Frenship at Odessa College

3A
Friday

6:00pm - Clint vs #16 Lubb. Estacado at Monahans HS

Boys Basketball

Friday Play-In Game
7:00pm - Coronado vs Franklin at El Paso HS

Friday
4A #1 Seed tiebreaker
6:00pm - Ysleta vs Parkland at Eastwood High School

Saturday Play-In Game
7:00pm - Coronado/Franklin vs Hanks at El Paso HS

4A Bi-District
Monday

6:00pm - Lamesa vs Clint at Pecos HS (3A)
7:00pm - Canutillo at Andress
7:00pm - Austin at Ysleta/Parkland

Tuesday

5:00pm - Tornillo vs Seminole at Monahans HS (3A)
7:00pm - Burges at Ysleta/Parkland
7:00pm - Riverside at Chapin

Tuesday
5A

5:00pm - Montwood vs Lubbock High at Odessa College
7:30pm - El Dorado vs Lubb. Coronado at Odessa College
Americas - TBA

*All Times MST

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment