Breaking News

|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final

A look back at National Signing Day in the Borderland

KTSM
High School Football
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 3:04pm

EPISD

Keandre Bates - Burges - Track - Florida
William Patterson - Football OL/DL - Air Force
Ruben Perinon - Austin - Football FB/LB - New Mexico Military
Eddy Lopez - Coronado - Football DL - Colorado
Cameron Candelaia - Franklin - Football QB - Colorado Mesa University
Stephanie Diaz - Chapin - Track/Cross Country - University of the Incarnate Word
Andreya Barrera - Andress - Soccer - University of Texas Pan-American
Emily Ortiz - Franklin - Soccer - University of Texas Pan-American
Eddie Sinegal - Andress - Football - UTEP
Tayshaun Gary - Andress - Football - Eastern New Mexico
Michio Parker - Andress - Football - Eastern New Mexico
Brandon Bautista - Andress - Soccer - West Texas A&M

Socorro ISD

Tristian Reno - El Dorado - Football - Midwestern State
LeDerrick Wilson - El Dorado - Football - New Mexico Military Institute
Olamide Olowe - El Dorado - Track - UCLA
Warren Redix - Montwood - Football - UTEP
Jorge Rodriguez - Montwood - Football - Western New Mexico University
Jordin Hanley - Montwood- Volleyball- Trinidad State Junior College
Krystal Lopez - Montwood - Volleyball - Midland College

Canutillo ISD

Javier Villela - Canutillo - Football - Eastern New Mexico University

Las Cruces ISD

Jordan Harris-Duffer - Las Cruces - Soccer - Arkansas
Sam Denmark - Las Cruces - Football - Abilene Christian
Jalen Bishop - Las Cruces - Football - Pima Community College
Jesse Olson - Las Cruces - Football - Pima Community College
Micaela Milavec - Las Cruces - Soccer - NMSU

We will continue to update this list throughout the day as more information comes into our newsroom.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment