Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, November 28 2014
  • Andress

    33

    Canyon Randall

    49

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Del Valle

    38

    Palo Duro

    17

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Eastlake

    32

    Lubb. Cooper

    14

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    20

    Robertson

    16

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Miyamura

    20

    Centennial

    69

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Canutillo

    27

    Lake View

    10

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Clovis

    21

    Mayfield

    35

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    23

    Rio Rancho

    41

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Oñate

    14

    La Cueva

    28

    AT
    11/21 - Final

LIST: UIL District alignments announced

LIST: UIL District alignments announced
UIL
High School Football

POSTED: Monday, February 3, 2014 - 9:14am

UPDATED: Monday, February 3, 2014 - 12:49pm

The Texas University Interscholastic League announced in late 2013 the creation of a new 6A division for football and basketball programs for the 2014-2015 athletic seasons. The most notable in El Paso is Bel Air High School staying in District 5A. Bel Air will no longer compete against longtime rival Eastwood for the "Battle of the Helmet" in district play, they will now be head-to-head with tough 5A District 2 opponents. 

 

6A - District 1

  1. Americas HS
  2. Coronado HS
  3. Eastwood HS
  4. El Dorado HS
  5. Franklin HS
  6. Montwood HS
  7. Socorro HS

5A - District 1

  1. Canutillo HS
  2. El Paso HS
  3. Andress HS
  4. Austin HS
  5. Bowie HS
  6. Burges HS
  7. Chapin HS
  8. Irvin HS
  9. Jefferson HS

5A - District 2

  1. Horizon HS
  2. Bel Air HS
  3. Del Valle HS
  4. Eastlake HS
  5. Hanks HS
  6. Parkland HS
  7. Riverside HS
  8. Ysleta HS
  9. El Paso Harmony Science Academy (Basketball only)


4A - Division 1 - District 2

  1. Andrews HS
  2. Clint HS
  3. Mountain View HS
  4. Fabens HS
  5. San Elizario HS

3A - Division 1 - District 2

  1. Brownfield
  2. Denver City
  3. Kermit
  4. Shallowater
  5. Slaton
  6. Tornillo

2A - Division 1 - District  3

  1. Anthony HS
  2. Christoval HS
  3. Forsan HS
  4. McCamey HS
  5. Ozona HS

1A - Division 2 6-Man - Region 2 - District 5

  1. Balmorhea
  2. Dell City
  3. Marathon
  4. Sanderson
  5. Sierra Blanca
AttachmentSize
UIL 2A D1.pdf45.77 KB
UIL 2A-D2.pdf44.94 KB
UIL 3A-D1.pdf46.4 KB
UIL 3A-D2.pdf46.49 KB
UIL 4A D1.pdf45.68 KB
UIL 4A-D2.pdf45.29 KB
UIL 5A.pdf55.81 KB
UIL 6A.pdf55.5 KB

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment