Breaking News

Friday, October 24, 2014 - 1:55pm
|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 10:00am
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Chapin

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Eastlake

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Oñate

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mayfield

    0

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • McCamey

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 6:30pm
  • Montwood

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Parkland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Fabens

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Chaparral

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ysleta

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

Bowie, El Paso and Andress win rivalry games, plus NM/Texas playoff schedules

KTSM
High School Football

POSTED: Saturday, November 9, 2013 - 11:03pm

UPDATED: Sunday, November 10, 2013 - 3:22pm

High School Football Playoffs:

Texas UIL 5A Bi-District Playoffs
Friday, November 15
3:00pm MT: Montwood vs SA Central at Grande Communications Stadium
6:30pm MT: El Dorado vs Midland Lee at the SAC
7:00pm MT: Coronado vs Abilene Cooper in Midland
7:00pm MT: Franklin vs Odessa at the Sun Bowl

Texas UIL 4A Bi-District Playoffs
Friday, November 15
7:00pm: Del Valle at Andress
7:00pm: Eastlake vs Chapin at Irvin HS
7:00pm: El Paso High at Canutillo
7:00pm: Parkland at Bowie

Texas UIL 3A Bi-District Playoffs
Friday, November 15
6:30pm: Clint vs Snyder at Kermit HS
7:00pm: Fabens vs Big Spring in Pecos

New Mexico 5A Playoffs:
BYE: #2 Mayfield, #4 Las Cruces

New Mexico 4A Playoffs:
#12 Santa Fe at #5 Centennial
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment