Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: High School Football playoff schedules

KTSM
High School Football

POSTED: Saturday, November 9, 2013 - 12:15am

UPDATED: Sunday, November 10, 2013 - 6:23pm

Applebee's NC9 Overtime: Check out our Play of the Week, plus a look at the Battle of the Claw, and what cancelled the game in 1963.  Beau Bagley has a special report, plus a look at the playoff schedule, tune in!

Playoffs:

5A

3:00pm MT: Montwood vs SA Central at Grande Communications Stadium

6:30pm MT: El Dorado vs Midland Lee at the SAC

7:00pm MT: Coronado vs Abilene Cooper in Midland

7:00pm MT: Franklin vs Odessa at the Sun Bowl

4A

7:00pm MT: Andress @ Del Valle

7:00pm MT: Eastlake @ Chapin

7:00pm MT: El Paso @ Canutillo

7:00pm MT: Parkland @ Bowie

3A

6:30pm MT: Clint vs Snyder at Kermit HS

Fabens vs Big Spring in Pecos

NEW MEXICO 5A PLAYOFFS

BYE: #2 Mayfield, #4 Las Cruces

NEW MEXICO 4A PLAYOFFS

7:00pm MT: #12 Santa Fe vs #5 Centennial at Field of Dreams

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment