Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    50

    Coronado

    10

    AT
    10/25 - 4th
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bel Air

    20

    Hanks

    9

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Austin

    3

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Eastlake

    24

    Del Valle

    12

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Gadsden

    20

    Oñate

    45

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Kermit

    55

    Tornillo

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mayfield

    51

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • McCamey

    53

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Montwood

    29

    Eastwood

    37

    AT
    10/24 - OT/Final
  • Mountain View

    6

    Clint

    49

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Riverside

    23

    Parkland

    38

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • San Elizario

    28

    Fabens

    48

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    19

    Chaparral

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Socorro

    7

    El Dorado

    52

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Ysleta

    47

    Horizon

    20

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

2013 High School Football playoff schedule set

2013 High School Football playoff schedule set
KTSM
High School Football

POSTED: Monday, November 11, 2013 - 12:39pm

UPDATED: Monday, November 11, 2013 - 2:49pm

High school football playoff season has arrived. NC9 Overtime is committed to providing the most comprehensive playoff highlights in the Borderland.


Final NC9 "Fine Nine"


Thursday, November 14th

  • Monahans at Pecos @ Midland Grande Communication Stadium 6:00 p.m.

 

Friday, November 15th

  • Montwood at San Angelo Central @ Midland's Grande Communications Stadium - 3:00 p.m.
  • Midland Lee at El Dorado @ SAC - 6:30p.m.
  • Coronado at Abilene Cooper @ Midland's Grande Communications Stadium - 7:00 p.m.
  • Odessa High at Franklin @ Sun Bowl - 7:00p.m.
  • Del Valle at Andress @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Eastlake at Chapin @ Irvin - 7:00 p.m.
  • El Paso at Canutillo @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Parkland at Bowie @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Clint at Snyder @ Kermit 6:30 p.m.
  • Fabens at Big Spring @ Pecos 6:00 p.m.
  • Santa Fe at Centennial @ FOD 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, November 16th

  • Cathedral at Prestonwood @ Prestonwood Lion Stadium 12:00pm

*All Times MT

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment