Breaking News

Friday, October 24, 2014 - 1:55pm
|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 10:00am
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Chapin

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Eastlake

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Oñate

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mayfield

    0

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • McCamey

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 6:30pm
  • Montwood

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Parkland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Fabens

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Chaparral

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ysleta

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

High School Basketball playoff schedule and results

KTSM
Sports

POSTED: Monday, February 17, 2014 - 3:12pm

UPDATED: Tuesday, February 18, 2014 - 4:48pm

Here is the Texas UIL boys and girls basketball playoff schedule:

Girls Basketball 4A Regional Quarterfinals

Tuesday, February 18

6:30pm: Burges vs Amarillo at Odessa College

Boys 5A Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 18

5:00pm: Coronado vs Midland at Sul Ross State

5:00pm: Franklin vs Tascosa at Odessa College

5:00pm: Montwood vs Lubb. Coronado at Monahans HS

6:30pm: Bel Air vs Permian at Sul Ross State

Boys 4A Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Monday, February 17

Andress def. San Elizario, 78-38

Tuesday, February 18

7:00pm: Canutillo at Bowie

7:00pm: Burges at Eastlake

7:00pm: El Paso at Hanks

Boys 3A Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 18

6:30pm: Fabens vs Midland Greenwood at Fort Stockton HS

Boys 2A Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 18

6:30pm: Tornillo vs Jim Ned at Andrews HS

Boys 1A Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 18

5:00pm: Fort Hancock vs Irion Country at Crane HS

 

 

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment