Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 26 2014
  • Oñate

    29

    West Mesa

    23

    AT
    09/27 - Final
  • Bel Air

    27

    Ysleta

    28

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Bowie

    13

    Andress

    57

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Centennial

    49

    Las Cruces

    47

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Chapin

    56

    Burges

    12

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Del Valle

    75

    Riverside

    16

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastlake

    63

    Horizon

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Eastwood

    30

    Americas

    37

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • El Paso

    13

    Canutillo

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Fabens

    26

    Cathedral

    17

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Gadsden

    18

    Alamogordo

    32

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hanks

    7

    Parkland

    10

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    7

    West Las Vegas

    42

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Irvin

    28

    Austin

    14

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Lordsburg

    51

    Anthony

    6

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Mayfield

    49

    Eldorado

    50

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Montwood

    12

    Franklin

    38

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Santa Fe

    7

    Deming

    27

    AT
    09/26 - Final
  • Tornillo

    0

    Clint

    56

    AT
    09/26 - Final

High school baseball/softball playoff schedule

High school baseball/softball playoff schedule
KTSM
Sports
Thursday, May 2, 2013 - 8:29pm

Baseball and softball playoffs resume this weekend. Below is the complete schedule for local teams.

5A Baseball Bi-District

Friday, May 3
4:00pm - Game 1: El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
6:00pm - Game 2: El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
6:00pm - Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa, Seminole, Texas.
6:00pm - Americas vs. Midland High, at Coconut Field, Alpine, Texas. (One Game Series)
4;00pm - Eastwood vs. Lubbock Coronado, Midland, Texas.

Saturday, May 4
4:00pm - Game 3: (If necessary) El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
11:00am - Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa, Seminole, TX (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Eastwood vs. Lubbock Coronado, Midland, TX (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
 

4A Baseball Bi-District

Friday, May 3
4:00pm - Andress at Eastlake (One Game Series)
4:00pm - Chapin at Riverside
4:00pm - Burges at Horizon
4:00pm - Irvin at Hanks

Saturday, May 4
10:00am - Riverside at Chapin (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Horizon at Burges (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Hanks at Irvin (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

5A Softball Area Round

Friday, May 3
4:00pm – Franklin vs Keller @ Midland Lee
6:00pm – Americas vs Richland @ Rocky Johnson Field, Texas Tech

Saturday, May 4
10:00am – Franklin vs Keller @ Midland Lee (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Americas vs Richland @ Rocky Johnson Field, Texas Tech (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

4A Softball Area Round

Friday, May 3
4:00pm – Hanks vs Lubbock Monterey @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine, Texas.
5:00pm – Canutillo vs Plainview @ Andrews
6:00pm – Andress vs Frenship @ Odessa Permian Ratliff Stadium.
6:30pm – Chapin vs Lubbock @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine

Saturday, May 4
8:30am – Canutillo vs Plainview @ Andrews (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
9:00am – Hanks vs Lubbock Monterey @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Andress vs Frenship @ Odessa Permian Ratliff Stadium (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Chapin vs Lubbock @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

*all times MST

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment