Breaking News

|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    18

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Franklin

    24

    Canutillo

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • El Dorado

    31

    Eastlake

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Clint

    20

    El Paso

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Jefferson

    20

    Hanks

    22

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Elizario

    12

    Santa Teresa

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Andress

    28

    Coronado

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Deming

    44

    Cathedral

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Irvin

    9

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Bel Air

    20

    Austin

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mountain View

    7

    Ysleta

    46

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Chaparral

    20

    Riverside

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Gadsden

    13

    Del Valle

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Socorro

    34

    Horizon

    10

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Americas

    35

    Carlsbad

    19

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Oñate

    10

    Centennial

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    20

    Anthony

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tornillo

    7

    Van Horn

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Dexter

    25

    Hatch Valley

    20

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hobbs

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 1:00pm

High school baseball/softball playoff schedule

High school baseball/softball playoff schedule
KTSM
Sports
Thursday, May 2, 2013 - 8:29pm

Baseball and softball playoffs resume this weekend. Below is the complete schedule for local teams.

5A Baseball Bi-District

Friday, May 3
4:00pm - Game 1: El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
6:00pm - Game 2: El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
6:00pm - Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa, Seminole, Texas.
6:00pm - Americas vs. Midland High, at Coconut Field, Alpine, Texas. (One Game Series)
4;00pm - Eastwood vs. Lubbock Coronado, Midland, Texas.

Saturday, May 4
4:00pm - Game 3: (If necessary) El Dorado vs. San Angelo Central, Frenship, Texas.
11:00am - Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa, Seminole, TX (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Eastwood vs. Lubbock Coronado, Midland, TX (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
 

4A Baseball Bi-District

Friday, May 3
4:00pm - Andress at Eastlake (One Game Series)
4:00pm - Chapin at Riverside
4:00pm - Burges at Horizon
4:00pm - Irvin at Hanks

Saturday, May 4
10:00am - Riverside at Chapin (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Horizon at Burges (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
10:00am - Hanks at Irvin (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

5A Softball Area Round

Friday, May 3
4:00pm – Franklin vs Keller @ Midland Lee
6:00pm – Americas vs Richland @ Rocky Johnson Field, Texas Tech

Saturday, May 4
10:00am – Franklin vs Keller @ Midland Lee (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Americas vs Richland @ Rocky Johnson Field, Texas Tech (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

4A Softball Area Round

Friday, May 3
4:00pm – Hanks vs Lubbock Monterey @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine, Texas.
5:00pm – Canutillo vs Plainview @ Andrews
6:00pm – Andress vs Frenship @ Odessa Permian Ratliff Stadium.
6:30pm – Chapin vs Lubbock @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine

Saturday, May 4
8:30am – Canutillo vs Plainview @ Andrews (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
9:00am – Hanks vs Lubbock Monterey @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Andress vs Frenship @ Odessa Permian Ratliff Stadium (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)
11:00am – Chapin vs Lubbock @ Sul Ross St. in Alpine (GM 3 :30 min later if nec.)

*all times MST

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment