Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, November 21 2014
  • Andress

    33

    Canyon Randall

    49

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Del Valle

    38

    Palo Duro

    17

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Eastlake

    32

    Lubb. Cooper

    14

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    20

    Robertson

    16

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Miyamura

    20

    Centennial

    69

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Canutillo

    27

    Lake View

    10

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Clovis

    21

    Mayfield

    35

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    23

    Rio Rancho

    41

    AT
    11/21 - Final
  • Oñate

    14

    La Cueva

    28

    AT
    11/21 - Final

Hanks Boys, Del Valle Girls win Bowie Wrestling Invitational

Hanks Boys, Del Valle Girls win Bowie Wrestling Invitational
KTSM
Sports
Saturday, January 18, 2014 - 10:10pm

Below are the final results from the Bowie Wrestling Invitational Tournament.

BOYS TEAM FINAL

1. 217.00 Hanks
2. 197.50 Deming
3. 180.50 Franklin
4. 117.50 Coronado
5. 116.50 Gadsden
6. 110.00 Eastwood
7. 106.50 Chapin
8. 104.00 Americas
9. 102.00 Santa Teresa
10. 98.50 Del Valle
11. 93.50 Jefferson
12. 84.00 El Dorado
13. 79.50 Bowie
14. 76.00 Bel Air
15. 68.00 Burges
16. 61.00 Irvin
17. 56.00 Andress
18. 55.00 Austin
19. 54.00 Chaparral
20. 49.50 Riverside
21. 49.00 El Paso High
22. 48.00 Douglas
23. 46.00 Eastlake

 

GIRLS TEAM FINAL

1. Del Valle 112.00
2. Franklin 105.00
3. Burges 89.00
4. Austin 78.00
5. Jefferson 75.00
6. Hanks 74.00
7. Bel Air 70.00
8. El Dorado 68.00
9. Coronado 60.00
10. Eastlake 43.00
11. Ysleta 40.00
12. Riverside 39.00
13. Americas 38.00
13. (tie) Socorro 38.00
15. El Paso High 36.00
16. Bowie 31.00
17. Irvin 28.00
18. Eastwood 21.00
19. Andress 19.00
19. (tie) Chapin 19.00
21. San Elizario 18.00
22. Fabens 16.50
23. Parkland 4.00
24. Chaparral 0.00
24. (tie) Deming 0.00
24. (tie) Douglas 0.00

 

BOYS PLACEWINNERS

Weight: 106

1st: Michael Sanchez, Hanks 4- 0
2nd: Matthew Hernandez, Deming 2- 1
3rd: Alfonso Quintana, Chapin 4- 1
4th: Andrew Pedregon, Americas 3- 2
5th: Martin Valdez, Eastlake 4- 2
6th: Danny Flores, Franklin 3- 3

Weight: 113

1st: Christian Ordaz, Franklin 4- 0
2nd: Jacob Campa, Hanks 3- 1
3rd: Danny Lara, Bel Air 4- 1
4th: Cesar Ramirez, Del Valle 3- 2
5th: Eric Rodriguez, Americas 4- 2
6th: Mike Cardenas, Douglas 3- 1

Weight: 120

1st: Isaac Jimenez, Coronado 4- 0
2nd: Angel Villa, Deming 3- 1
3rd: Daniel Coheto, Chaparral 7- 1
4th: Ivan Valenzuela, Franklin 3- 2
5th: Jose Mora, Bowie 4- 2
6th: Ryan Chavez, Eastwood 2- 2

Weight: 126

1st: Miguel Betancourt, Coronado 4- 0
2nd: Dalton Styer, Chapin 3- 1
3rd: Sebastian Lara, Jefferson 4- 1
4th: Tony Norez, Bel Air 3- 2
5th: Luke Martinez, Franklin 4- 2
6th: Eugene Rosenbauer, Deming 3- 3

Weight: 132

1st: Jeremy Melendez, El Dorado 4- 0
2nd: Mickey Hernandez, Deming 3- 1
3rd: Noah Vasquez, Eastwood 4- 1
4th: Andres O Brien, Chapin 3- 2
5th: Chris Montanez, Americas 4- 2
6th: Devon Pepin, Parkland 4- 2

Weight: 138

1st: Bryan Filidor, Franklin 4- 0
2nd: Diego Juarez, Del Valle 3- 1
3rd: Miguel Gamboa, Eastwood 4- 1
4th: Bobby Moon, Chapin 3- 2
5th: Josue Ortiz, Bowie 4- 2
6th: Joshua Lloyd, Hanks 3- 2

Weight: 145

1st: Aleks Chavez, El Dorado 4- 0
2nd: Juan Carlos Parra, Santa Teresa 3- 1
3rd: Chris Salcido, Deming 4- 1
4th: Cross Warnock, Coronado 4- 2
5th: Adrian Gomez, Burges 4- 2
6th: Michale Carpenter, Ruidoso 5- 3

Weight: 152

1st: Edrick Boomgaarn, Deming 4- 0
2nd: Thomas Guerra, Jefferson 3- 1
3rd: Jordan Samaniego, Hanks 4- 1
4th: Edwin Castaneda, Gadsden 3- 2
5th: Chris Quintana, Coronado 4- 2
6th: Joey Marshall, Ruidoso 4- 3

Weight: 160

1st: David Padron, Deming 4- 0
2nd: Joseph Huerta, Hanks 3- 1
3rd: Beau Ruiz, Americas 4- 1
4th: Pat Hernandez, Burges 4- 2
5th: Jose Del Real, Austin 3- 2
6th: Christian Garcia, Irvin 5- 3

Weight: 171

1st: Emilio Carreon, Franklin 4- 0
2nd: Daniel Casillas, El Dorado 3- 1
3rd: Marcial Torres, Austin 4- 1
4th: Joel Alvarez, Andress 4- 2
5th: Rudy Payan, El Paso High 3- 2
6th: Andres Perez, Del Valle 5- 3

Weight: 182

1st: Hugo Gutierrez, Jefferson 4- 0
2nd: Robert Skov, Hanks 3- 1
3rd: Mike Mc Gee, Franklin 5- 1
4th: Rodrigo Vasquez, Gadsden 4- 2
5th: Andrew Hagemaster, Irvin 3- 2
6th: Saul Rodriguez, Riverside 2- 3

Weight: 195

1st: Nikko Castro, Hanks 4- 0
2nd: Justin Shuya, Franklin 3- 1
3rd: John Rojas, Eastwood 6- 1
4th: Mark Solis, Bowie 4- 2
5th: Armando Garcia, Del Valle 3- 2
6th: Esai Lopez, Gadsden 2- 0

Weight: 220

1st: Alberto Flores, Hanks 3- 0
2nd: Rosvelt Garcia, Riverside 3- 1
3rd: Esteban Ozante, Santa Teresa 4- 1
4th: Alvaro Gonzalez, Gadsden 4- 2
5th: Nick Watson, Eastwood 3- 2
6th: Jose Saenz, Bel Air 3- 3

Weight: 285

1st: Eric Lopez, Gadsden 4- 0
2nd: Cole Johnson, Andress 3- 1
3rd: Adrian Munroy, Burges 4- 1
4th: Juan Rodriquez, Deming 3- 1
5th: Fransisco Salome, Irvin 6- 2
6th: David Aldama, Santa Teresa 3- 3

 

GIRLS PLACEWINNERS

Weight: 95

1st: Harley Ibarra, Del Valle 3- 0
2nd: Jackie Mendoza, Riverside 2- 1
3rd: Savana Jewett, Franklin 3- 1
4th: Larissa Preciado, Bel Air 4- 2
5th: Shenia Villalba, Hanks 2- 2
6th: Marylin Garcia, Burges 3- 3

Weight: 102

1st: Julissa Alvarado, El Dorado 3- 0
2nd: Dominique Solis, Eastwood 2- 1
3rd: Hailey Barraza, Americas 3- 1
4th: Denise Morales, Burges 2- 2
5th: Madison Rangel, Eastlake 3- 2
6th: Natasha Holguin, Bel Air 2- 3

Weight: 110

1st: Europa Cabada, Coronado 4- 0
2nd: Evelyn Simmons, El Dorado 2- 1
3rd: Alette Orozco, Del Valle 3- 1
4th: Alle Escobedo, Hanks 4- 2
5th: Jennifer Galindo, Jefferson 3- 2
6th: Becky Martinez, Franklin 3- 3

Weight: 119

1st: Charline Hagemaster, Irvin 3- 0
2nd: Arlin Portillo, Del Valle 3- 1
3rd: Vanessa Medina, Bel Air 5- 1
4th: Valerie Ayala, San Elizario 4- 2
5th: Valeria Gonzalez, Ysleta 2- 2
6th: Paige Edwinson, Franklin 1- 0

Weight: 128

1st: Aideli Martinez, Franklin 3- 0
2nd: Brianna Regardiz, Del Valle 3- 1
3rd: Gabriella Rodriguez, Austin 5- 1
4th: Cassidy Knight, Burges 4- 2
5th: Julia Mata, Riverside 3- 2
6th: Isabelle Casillas, El Dorado 2- 3

Weight: 138

1st: Quiana Ponce, Austin 3- 0
2nd: Kathy Silva, Franklin 3- 1
3rd: Sarah Estrada, Jefferson 3- 1
4th: Madison Noyes, Coronado 3- 2
5th: Paola Ambriz, El Dorado 2- 2
6th: Sophia Sanchez, Americas 1- 2

Weight: 148

1st: Itzel Thurman, Bowie 3- 0
2nd: Johanna Wilson, Eastlake 2- 1
3rd: Cindy Burciaga, Coronado 4- 1
4th: Diana Ontiveros, Burges 3- 1
5th: Ale Rivas, El Paso High 3- 2
6th: Gianna Marie Morales, Hanks 2- 3

Weight: 165

1st: Viridiana Ornelas, Socorro 3- 0
2nd: Stephanie Martinez, Ysleta 2- 1
3rd: Nayeli Montoya, Austin 4- 1
4th: Sofia Campos, Franklin 2- 2
5th: Brianna Hernandez, Hanks 3- 2
6th: Daphne Guerrero, Jefferson 1- 2

Weight: 185

1st: Lynnsey Sasser, Jefferson 3- 0
2nd: Brianna Adame, Hanks 1- 1
3rd: Denise Esparza, Fabens 3- 1
4th: Briana Alvarez, Burges 2- 2
5th: Jessie Barron, Americas 2- 2
6th: Lorena Villa, Socorro 0- 1

Weight: 215

1st: Celeste Hernandez, Del Valle 2- 0
2nd: Lizbeth Nevarez, Bel Air 2- 1
3rd: Yazmin Enriquez, Andress 2- 1
4th: Francesca Pulisci, Chapin 2- 2
5th: Shelbi Durant, Burges 2- 2
6th: Cynthia Martin, Ysleta 1- 3

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment