Breaking News

Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 5:17pm
Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 2:16pm

News Alert

|
Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 2:27pm
|
Thursday, August 28, 2014 - 2:26pm
|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    0

    Burges

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 6:00pm
  • Montwood

    0

    Las Cruces

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 7:00pm
  • Eastwood

    0

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    08/28 - 6:30pm
  • Tornillo

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • El Dorado

    0

    Eastlake

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Dexter

    0

    Hatch Valley

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Centennial

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Santa Teresa

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mesilla Valley Christian

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Cathedral

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Riverside

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Carlsbad

    0

    AT
    08/29 - 7:00pm

Four El Pasoans win Gold at State Track and Field Meet

KTSM
Sports

POSTED: Saturday, May 10, 2014 - 11:17pm

UPDATED: Sunday, May 11, 2014 - 11:48pm

El Paso athletes brought home plenty of hardware at the UIL Track and Field State Meet this weekend in Austin, Texas. Here is a list:

Annthony Dudley, Sr., Parkland

  • Gold - Discus, 190'6"
  • Silver - Shot Put, 55'4"

KeAndre Bates, Sr., Burges

  • Gold - Triple Jump, 48'8"

Olamide Olowe, Sr., El Dorado

  • Gold - 400m, :54.67

Paulo Benavides, Jr., Franklin

  • Gold - Pole Vault, 16'6"

Micheal Johnson, Jr., San Elizario

  • Bronze - 800m, 1:53.05
  • Bronze - 1,600m, 4:17.49

Elise Machen, Sr., Franklin

  • Bronze - Pole Vault, 13'

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment