Breaking News

Weather Alert

|
Monday, September 22, 2014 - 5:50am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

El Pasoan tied for fourth at U.S. Amateur qualifier

El Pasoan tied for fourth at U.S. Amateur qualifier
KTSM
Sports
Monday, July 14, 2014 - 6:14pm

Top 10 scores for today's first round of the U.S. Amateur Qualifier at UNM Championship GC. Final round tee times will begin tomorrow at 7:30am. The final group of leaders will go off at 9:30am. The low two finishers will qualify for the 2014 U.S. Amateur Championship.

1. Ben Albin, Santa Fe, N.M. 67
2. Kenneth Fadke, Hobbs, N.M. 69
3. Justin Knauber, Albuquerque, N.M. 70
T4. Zach Berhost, Santa Fe, N.M. 71
T4. Daniel Medina, El Paso, Texas 71
6. Marty Sanchez, Santa Fe, N.M. 72
T7 Nick Geyer, Albuquerque, N.M. 73
T7 Luke Condon, Monte Vista, Colo. 73
T7 Isaac Alderete, Albuquerque, N.M. 73
T7 Chris Ortiz, Rio Rancho, N.M. 73
T7 Grant Storey, Albuquerque, N.M. 73
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment