Breaking News

Saturday, August 23, 2014 - 4:06am

El Paso and Las Cruces Softball and Baseball Playoff Schedules

El Paso and Las Cruces Softball and Baseball Playoff Schedules
Sports
Tuesday, May 10, 2011 - 3:38pm

Here is the High School Softball and Baseball Playoff schedule for El Paso and Las Cruces Teams:
 

5A Softball Regional Quarterfinals
Friday, May 13
Game 1, Americas vs. Midland, 5 p.m., Pecos
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Americas vs. Midland, 10 a.m., Pecos
Game 3, Americas vs. Midland, if necessary, noon, Pecos
 

3A Baseball Area Round

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 4 p.m., Seminole
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 12 p.m., Seminole
Game 3, Fabens vs. Shallowater, 30 minutes after, if necessary, Seminole


4A Baseball Area Round

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, noon, Midland’s Christensen Stadium

Game 1, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 3:30 p.m., Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 1, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 3:30 p.m.,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 1, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 6 p.m., Andrews


Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 10:30 a.m., Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 3, Riverside vs. Fresnship, 10:30 a.m.,  if necessary, Midland Christensen Stadium
Game 2, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider,10 a.m.,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 3, Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 30 minutes after if neccessary,San Angelo Lakeview High School
Game 2, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 11 a.m., Andrews
Game 3, Andress vs. Canyon Randall, 30 minutes after if necessary., Andrews
Game 2, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, 3:30 p.m., Midland’s Christensen Stadium
Game 3, Horizon vs. Lake Dallas, 30 minutes after if necessary., Midland’s Christensen Stadium


5A Baseball Regional Quarterfinals

Friday, May 13
Game 1, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 3 p.m., at Odessa High
Saturday, May 14
Game 2, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 11 a.m., at Odessa High
Game 3, Franklin vs. Weatherford, 30 minutes after if necesary., at Odessa High 

NM 5A Softball State Playoffs (at Rio Rancho and Cleveland High Schools)

Thursday, May 12

#12 Oñate vs #5 Rio Rancho, 2:00pm

#14 La Cueva vs #3 Las Cruces, 2:00pm

#11 Mayfield vs #6 Albuquerque High, 2:00pm

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment