|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 24 2014
  • Bowie

    0

    Irvin

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 6:00pm
  • El Paso

    0

    Andress

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 2:00pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Coronado

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 10:00am
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Clovis

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Bel Air

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Chapin

    0

    Austin

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Eastlake

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    0

    Oñate

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mayfield

    0

    Deming

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • McCamey

    0

    Anthony

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 6:30pm
  • Montwood

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Mountain View

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Parkland

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • San Elizario

    0

    Fabens

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Chaparral

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Socorro

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Ysleta

    0

    Horizon

    0

    AT
    10/24 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    30

    Burges

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Valencia

    10

    Centennial

    35

    AT
    10/23 - Final

East beats West in Senior All-Star Classic

Sports
Saturday, December 22, 2012 - 7:47pm

The East High School Football All-Stars defeated the West this afternoon, in the Sun Bowl, 16-7.  Tune in for the highlights!

Here are the game MVP's:

East Overall MVP: Fernie Chavez (El Dorado)

West Overall MVP: Alvin Jones (Burges)

East MVP Offensive Lineman: Preston Polston (Clint)

East MVP Offensive Back: Cade Terrazas (El Dorado)

East MVP Defensive Lineman: Trey Smith (El Dorado)

East MVP Defensive Back: Kevin Carreon (Riverside)

East Sportsmanship Award: John Schulte (Americas)

East Brown Courage Award: R.J. Franco (Montwood)

East Leadership Award: Judas Contreras (Del Valle)

West MVP Offensive Lineman: Connor Potts (Franklin)

West MVP Offensive Back: Aaron Jones (Burges)

West MVP Defensive Lineman: Caleb Riddle (Burges)

West MVP Defensive Back: Max Flores (Chapin)

West Sportsmanship Award: David Jackson (Parkland)

West Brown Courage Award: J.J. Nuñez (Chapin)

West Leadership Award: Ryan Metz (Andress)

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment