|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final

Chapin Ready for Area Round, Plus Boys and Girls Playoff Schedules

Sports

POSTED: Thursday, February 16, 2012 - 7:43pm

UPDATED: Friday, February 17, 2012 - 7:46pm

The Chapin Girls Basketball team is ready for Plainview in the 4A Area Round, hear from the Huskies, plus, here is the boys and girls high school basketball playoff schedule:

5A Girls Area Round Basketball Playoffs:

Bel Air vs. Arl. Lamar at Midland Christian HS on Saturday, Feb.18 at 4:30pm MST

4A Girls Area Round Basketball Playoffs:

Burges vs. Canyon at Odessa College Sports Center on Friday, Feb. 17 at 3:30 pm MST
Irvin vs. Amarillo Palo Duro at Odessa HS on Friday, Feb. 17 at 5:00 pm MST
Horizon vs. Frenship at Odessa College Sports Center on Friday, Feb. 17 at 5:00 pm MST
Chapin vs. Plainview at Odessa College Sports Center on Friday, Feb. 17 at 6:30 pm MST

3A Girls Area Round Basketball Playoffs:

Mountain View vs. Shallowater at Kermit HS on Friday Feb. 17 at 5:00 pm MST

4A Boys Bi-District Playoff seeding game:

Parkland vs San Elizario, Friday at Bel Air HS 7:00pm
Jefferson vs Austin, Friday 7:00pm at Bowie HS (for 4th and final playoff spot)

4A Boys Bi-District Basketball Playoffs:

San Elizario/Parkland loser at Andress, Monday Feb. 20 at 6:00pm MST
Bowie at Parkland/San Elizario winner, Monday, Feb. 20 at 6:00pm MST
Jefferson/Austin at Riverside, Monday, Feb. 20 at 7:00pm MST
Del Valle at Burges, Tuesday, Feb. 21 at 6:00pm MST

5A Boys Bi-District Basketball Playoffs:

Americas vs Amarillo High, Tuesday, Feb. 21 at Andrews HS at 4:30pm MST
Montwood vs Lubb. Coronado, Tuesday, Feb. 21 at Pecos HS at 5:00pm MST
Hanks vs Tascosa, Tuesday, Feb. 21 at Andrews HS at 6:00pm MST
Coronado vs Lubb. Monterey, Tuesday, Feb. 21 at Monahans HS at 6:30pm MST
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment