|
Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:28pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Frenship

    59

    Burges

    7

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Montwood

    18

    Las Cruces

    44

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Eastwood

    37

    Chapin

    12

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Franklin

    24

    Canutillo

    13

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • El Dorado

    24

    Eastlake

    31

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Clint

    20

    El Paso

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Jefferson

    20

    Hanks

    22

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • San Elizario

    12

    Santa Teresa

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Andress

    28

    Coronado

    48

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Deming

    44

    Cathedral

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Irvin

    9

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Bel Air

    20

    Austin

    23

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Mountain View

    7

    Ysleta

    46

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Fabens

    0

    Bowie

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Chaparral

    35

    Riverside

    20

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Gadsden

    13

    Del Valle

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Socorro

    34

    Horizon

    10

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Americas

    35

    Carlsbad

    19

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Oñate

    10

    Centennial

    42

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Tornillo

    7

    Van Horn

    21

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Dexter

    25

    Hatch Valley

    20

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Hobbs

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    08/30 - 1:00pm

Boys High School Basketball Playoff Schedule

Boys High School Basketball Playoff Schedule
Sports

POSTED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 5:59pm

UPDATED: Friday, February 26, 2010 - 7:51pm

Thursday, February 25:  Here is the playoff schedule for Thursday and Friday's Area Round Playoff Games:

5A Boys Basketball Area Round:

Americas vs. Haltom at Odessa Permian HS, Friday, 5:00 PM MST

Mansfield Summit vs. Hanks at Odessa Permian HS, Friday, 6:30 pm

El Dorado vs. Arlington Bowie at Odessa College Sports Center, Friday, 6:30 PM MST

4A Boys Basketball Area Round:

Canyon Randall defeated Canutillo, 49-43.


Chapin vs. Amarillo Palo Duro at Seminole HS, Friday, 3:30 PM MST

Bowie vs. Hereford at Monahans HS, Friday, 5:00 PM MST

Austin vs. Big Spring at Sul Ross State in Alpine, Friday, 6:00 PM MST

3A Boys Basketball Area Round:

Tornillo vs. Graham at Lubbock Christian University, Friday, 6:00 PM MST

Comments News Comments

Everyone in the media may have thought that the Bowie Bears needed a second half surge the other night against unranked San Eli. Maybe you should rethink - the Mighty Bowie Bears were just getting warmed up for tonights area round against Hereford. FINAL score BOWIE 71 HEREFORD 41. THE BEARS ARE BACK!!! VIVA LOS OSOS!!!

Post new Comment