Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    20

    Mayfield

    51

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Americas

    10

    Midland Christian

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Anthony

    8

    Van Horn

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Burges

    13

    Bowie

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Canutillo

    17

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    26

    Eastwood

    61

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Cathedral

    6

    San Elizario

    24

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Chaparral

    22

    Mountain View

    48

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Coronado

    21

    Odessa Permian

    31

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Deming

    15

    Artesia

    53

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Fabens

    12

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Franklin

    42

    Midland

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Hatch

    14

    Clint

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Horizon

    8

    Hanks

    41

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Jefferson

    7

    El Paso

    18

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    22

    Rio Rancho

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Midland Lee

    44

    El Dorado

    51

    AT
    09/19 - OT/Final
  • Oñate

    25

    Hobbs

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Parkland

    7

    Del Valle

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Riverside

    28

    Bel Air

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Santa Teresa

    24

    Gadsden

    32

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

Boys High School Basketball Area Round Playoff Schedule

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, February 23, 2011 - 3:12pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 23, 2011 - 9:24pm

HS Boys Basketball State Playoffs - Area Round:

District 5A (Friday, Feb. 25):

5:00 p.m. MT: Montwood vs. Arlington Bowie at Odessa Permian HS

6:30 pm MT:  Americas vs. #3 North Crowley at Andrews HS

6:30 p.m. MT:  Franklin vs. Arlington High at Odessa Permian HS

District 4A (Friday, Feb. 25):

3:30 pm MT: Bowie vs. The Colony at Odessa College Sports Center

4:30pm MT:  Riverside vs. Wolfforth Frenship at Fort Stockton HS

5:00 pm MT:  Andress vs. #19 Denton Ryan at Wolforth Frenship HS 

5:00 pm MT:  Parkland vs. #20 Amarillo Palo Duro at Odessa College Sports Center

District 3A Date: (TBA):

5:00 pm MT:  Fabens vs. Perryton at Seminole HS


District 1A Division I Date: (TBA):

1:00 pm MT:  Van Horn vs. Olton at Monahans HS

 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment