Breaking News

Weather Alert

|
Tuesday, September 16, 2014 - 10:42am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Alamogordo

    0

    Mayfield

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Americas

    0

    Midland Christian

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Anthony

    0

    Van Horn

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:30pm
  • Burges

    0

    Bowie

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Canutillo

    0

    Chapin

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Carlsbad

    0

    Eastwood

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Cathedral

    0

    San Elizario

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Mountain View

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Coronado

    0

    Odessa Permian

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Deming

    0

    Artesia

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Pecos

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:30pm
  • Franklin

    0

    Midland

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Hatch

    0

    Clint

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Horizon

    0

    Hanks

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Jefferson

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Las Cruces

    0

    Rio Rancho

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Midland Lee

    0

    El Dorado

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 6:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Hobbs

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Riverside

    0

    Bel Air

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Gadsden

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:00pm
  • Andress

    56

    Irvin

    10

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Socorro

    18

    Centennial

    48

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Ysleta

    26

    Eastlake

    56

    AT
    09/18 - Final

Boys and Girls High School Basketball Playoff Schedule

Sports
Wednesday, February 13, 2013 - 6:31pm

High School Basketball Playoffs

Girls 5A Area Round

Thursday, February 14

6:00pm: N. Richland Hills vs Bel Air at Bel Air High School

Friday, February 15

3:30pm: Eastwood vs Arl. Bowie at Odessa College

6:00pm: Franklin vs Southlake Carroll in Big Spring

Girls 4A Area Round

Friday, February 15

5:00pm: San Elizario vs Plainview at Monahans High School

5:00pm: Andress vs Palo Duro at Odessa College

5:00pm: Chapin vs Canyon at Roswell High School

5:00pm: Hanks vs Lubbock Monterey at Pecos High School


5A Boys HS Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 19

5:00pm: Coronado vs SA Central at Fort Stockton HS

TBD: Bel Air vs Abilene, Location and date TBA

6:30pm: Montwood vs Lubb. Coronado at Fort Stockton HS

6:30pm: Franklin vs Permian at Sul Ross State

4A Boys HS Basketball Bi-District Playoffs

Monday, February 18

6:00pm: Parkland at Andress

Tuesday, February 19

7:00pm: Canutillo at Burges

7:15pm: Bowie at Del Valle

7:15pm: Jefferson at Hanks

*All times MST
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment