Breaking News

Monday, October 20, 2014 - 2:54pm
Monday, October 20, 2014 - 12:31pm

News Alert

|
Monday, October 20, 2014 - 12:32pm
|
Friday, October 17, 2014 - 11:31am

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • Americas

    38

    Franklin

    41

    AT
    10/17 - OT/Final
  • Andress

    66

    Jefferson

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Andrews

    47

    San Elizario

    8

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Austin

    10

    El Paso

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Brownsfield

    45

    Tornillo

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Burges

    0

    Canutillo

    52

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Chaparral

    6

    Centennial

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Cobre

    21

    Hatch

    0

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Coronado

    48

    Socorro

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Del Valle

    48

    Bel Air

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Fabens

    7

    Mountain View

    3

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanks

    28

    Ysleta

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Horizon

    20

    Riverside

    50

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Irvin

    0

    Chapin

    55

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    48

    Gadsden

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Los Lunas

    51

    Santa Teresa

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Oñate

    49

    Deming

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Parkland

    0

    Eastlake

    27

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Wink

    30

    Van Horn

    19

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • El Dorado

    42

    Montwood

    0

    AT
    10/16 - Final

Boys and Girls High School Basketball Playoff Schedule

Sports

POSTED: Wednesday, February 22, 2012 - 4:55pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, February 22, 2012 - 9:56pm

Here is the Boys and Girls Basketball playoff schedule:

4A Girls Basketball Regional Semifinal
Friday, Feb. 24

3:00pm MST: Horizon vs Granbury in Snyder, Texas

5A Boy Basketball Area Round
Friday, Feb. 24

5:00pm MST: Coronado vs North Crowley at Andrews HS
6:30pm MST: Hanks vs Arlington Martin at Odessa HS

4A Boys Basketball Area Round
Friday, Feb. 24

2:00pm MST: Burges vs. The Colony at Odessa College
3:30pm MST: Andress vs. Little Elm at Odessa College
5:00pm MST: Riverside vs. Denton Ryan at Big Spring
5:00pm MST: Bowie vs. W. Frenship at Odessa College

3A Boys Basketball Area Round
Friday, Feb. 24

5:00pm MST: Clint vs. Lubbock Estacado at Odessa HS
6:30pm MST: Fabens vs. Lubbock Cooper at Monahans HS

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment