Breaking News

Friday, October 31, 2014 - 3:25pm
|
Wednesday, October 29, 2014 - 1:34pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Andress

    0

    Burges

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Anthony

    0

    Ozona

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 6:30pm
  • Austin

    0

    Canutillo

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Bowie

    0

    El Paso

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Cathedral

    0

    Mountain View

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Centennial

    0

    Belen

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Chaparral

    0

    Los Lunas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Clint

    0

    San Elizario

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Coronado

    0

    Americas

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 8:00pm
  • Eastwood

    31

    Socorro

    12

    AT
    10/31 - Half
  • El Dorado

    0

    Franklin

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Fabens

    0

    Andrews

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 6:30pm
  • Hanks

    0

    Del Valle

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Hobbs

    0

    Alamogordo

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Horizon

    0

    Bel Air

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Irvin

    0

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Oñate

    0

    Las Cruces

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Parkland

    0

    Ysleta

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Santa Teresa

    0

    Valencia

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:00pm
  • Gadsden

    7

    Mayfield

    52

    AT
    10/30 - Final
  • Riverside

    24

    Eastlake

    50

    AT
    10/30 - Final

Aztecs in area round of baseball playoffs for first time

KTSM
Sports
Tuesday, May 6, 2014 - 9:11pm

Here is the weekend high school baseball and softball schedule:

4A Softball Regional Quarterfinals

Friday, May 9
6:00pm: Chapin vs Canyon at Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Saturday, May 10
9:00am: Chapin vs Canyon at Ratliff Stadium, Odessa (best of 3 series)

5A Baseball Area Round Playoffs

Friday, May 9
4:00pm: El Dorado vs Southlake Carroll at Midland High School

Saturday, May 10
11:00am: El Dorado vs Southlake Carroll at Midland High School (best of 3 series)

4A Baseball Area Round Playoffs

Friday, May 9
3:30pm: Ysleta vs Amarillo High at Midland Lee HS
4:00pm: Hanks vs Wolfforth Frenship in Artesia, NM
4:30pm: Eastlake vs Lubbock High in Roswell, NM
3:00pm: Irvin vs Lubbock Monterey in Hobbs, NM

Saturday, May 10
10:00am: Ysleta vs Amarillo High at Midland Lee HS (best of 3 series)
10:00am: Hanks vs Wolfforth Frenship in Artesia, NM (best of 3 series)
10:30am: Eastlake vs Lubbock High in Roswell, NM (best of 3 series)
11:00am: Irvin vs Lubbock Monterey in Hobbs, NM (best of 3 series)

*All Times MT

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment