|
Monday, November 24, 2014 - 2:16pm

Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, November 28 2014
  • Andress

    33

    Canyon Randall

    49

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Del Valle

    38

    Palo Duro

    17

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Eastlake

    32

    Lubb. Cooper

    14

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Hatch Valley

    20

    Robertson

    16

    AT
    11/22 - Final
  • Miyamura

    20

    Centennial

    69

    AT
    11/22 - Final

Andress Softball Ready for Redemption in the Area Round; Updated Softball and Baseball Schedules

Sports

POSTED: Tuesday, May 3, 2011 - 4:57pm

UPDATED: Wednesday, May 4, 2011 - 1:05pm

The Andress High School Softball team has won back to back Bi-District titles, but last year, they ran into a buzzsaw called the Canyon Randall Softball team.  Andress lost, and in 2011, the Eagles will get a shot of redemption with a chance against #6 Canyon Randall.  Check out the story and the schedules:

Here are the schedules for the Baseball Bi-District Playoffs:

4A High School Baseball Bi-District:

Thursday, May 5

4:00pm - San Elizario at Andress (Game 1)

Friday, May 6

4:00pm - Andress at San Elizario (Game 2)

4:00pm - Riverside at Burges (Game 1)

4:00pm - Horizon at Jefferson (Game 1)

4:00pm - Chapin at Ysleta (Game 1)

Saturday, May 7

10:00am - Burges at Riverside (Game 2 - Game 3: 30 min after)

10:00am - Ysleta at Chapin (Game 2 - Game 3: 30 min after)

10:00am - Jefferson at Horizon (Game 2 - Game 3: 30 min after)

11:00am - San Elizario at Andress (Game 3 If Needed)

5A High School Baseball Bi-district:


Friday, May 6:

4:00pm MDT at Hobbs, NM: Coronado vs Amarillo (Game 1)

4:00 pm MDT at Citibank Ballpark in Midland: Montwood vs. Lubbock Monterey (Game 1)

5:00 pm MDT in Andrews: Hanks vs. Lubbock Coronado (Game 1)

6:00pm MDT at Christensen Stadium in Midland: Franklin vs. Amarillo Tascosa (Game 1)


Saturday, May 7:

10:00 am MDT at Citibank Ballpark in Midland: Montwood vs. Lubbock Monterey

10:00am MDT at Christensen Stadium in Midland: Franklin vs. Amarillo Tascosa (Game 2 and 3)

11:00 am MDT in Andrews, Hanks vs. Lub. Coronado (Games 2 and 3)

11:00am MDT in Hobbs, NM: Coronado vs Amarillo (Games 2 and 3)

4A Softball Area Round:

Friday, May 6:

3:30pm MDT: Chapin vs Denton Ryan in Odessa (Game 1)

4:00pm MDT: Andress vs Canyon Randall at Seminole HS (Game 1)

6:00pm MDT: Burges vs W.F. Ryder in Odessa at Ratliff Complex (Game 1)

6:00pm MDT: Parkland vs W. Frenship in Pecos (Game 1)

Saturday, May 7:

9:30am MDT: Chapin vs Denton Ryan in Odessa (Game 2; Game 3 30 min after)

10:00am MDT: Parkland vs W. Frenship in Pecos (Game 2; Game 3 30 min after)

10:00am MDT: Andress vs Canyon Randall at Seminole HS (Game 2; Game 3 30 min after)

10:00am MDT: Burges vs W.F. Ryder in Odessa (Game 2; Game 3 30 min after)

5A Softball Area Round

Friday, May 6:

5:00pm MDT: Americas vs Arlington Bowie in Midland (Game 1)

5:30pm MDT: Hanks vs Weatherford in Odessa (1 game only)

Saturday, May 7:

11:00am MDT: Americas vs Arlington Bowie in Midland (Game 2; Game 3 30 min after)

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment