Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 12 2014
  • Cleveland

    35

    Oñate

    24

    AT
    09/13 - Final
  • Austin

    28

    Andress

    69

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Bowie

    6

    Canutillo

    38

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Carlsbad

    8

    Mayfield

    45

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Cathedral

    0

    Socorro

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Centennial

    55

    Del Norte

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Chapin

    45

    Jefferson

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Cobre

    20

    Ysleta

    12

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Del Valle

    28

    Coronado

    21

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Eastlake

    0

    Amarillo Palo Duro

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Eastwood

    68

    Bel Air

    7

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • El Dorado

    50

    Gadsden

    12

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Fabens

    21

    Riverside

    7

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Hanks

    35

    Santa Teresa

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Highland

    8

    Alamogordo

    46

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Horizon

    30

    Clint

    48

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Irvin

    37

    Burges

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Las Cruces

    28

    Volcano Vista

    22

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Montwood

    20

    Amarillo

    51

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Mountain View

    6

    Parkland

    27

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Odessa Permian

    21

    Americas

    14

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • San Angelo

    21

    Franklin

    31

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • San Elizario

    14

    Chaparral

    20

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Silver City

    7

    Deming

    35

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Tornillo

    42

    Anthony

    6

    AT
    09/12 - Final
  • Van Horn

    36

    Jal

    0

    AT
    09/12 - Final

Aggies Announce Academic All-Wac Selections

Aggies Announce Academic All-Wac Selections
Sports
Wednesday, June 22, 2011 - 3:52pm

The 2010-11 Academic All-WAC men's and women's basketball, men's and women's indoor track and field, women's swimming and diving and gymnastics teams have been announced. A total of 263 winter student-athletes were named to the list.


To be eligible, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.00 cumulative grade point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team's contests. The following is a list of the winter sport honorees including 15 Aggies from swimming and diving, seven from the indoor track and field team and four from the women's basketball squad.

Women's Basketball
Christina Fletcher, So.
Malia Magazzeni, So.
Kaitlyn Soto, Jr.
Tabytha Wampler, Jr.

Women's Indoor Track and Field
Alyssa Flores, Sr.
Adrienne Larson, So.
Chelsa McDonnell, So.
Merissa Montoya, Sr.
Caitlin Osborn, So.
Camille Schultz, So.
Courtney Schultz, So.

Swimming and Diving
Rachelle Bassen, Jr.
Kirsta Bezenek, So.
Beth Cate, So.
Mariesa Cloud, Sr.
Kelly Conrad, Sr.
Alex Fenton, So.
Hannah Ferrin, So.
Haley Gansneder, So.
Theresa Illgen, Sr.
Kelsey Konicke, So.
Alannah Lawrence, Sr.
Eryn Murphy, So.
Gina Palombit, Jr.
Kelly Runestrand, Sr.
Maria Spies, Jr.
 

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment